उत्तर प्रदेश सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न: 14 जनवरी 2020 के लिए विविध प्रश्न_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   उत्तर प्रदेश सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न: 14...

उत्तर प्रदेश सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न: 14 जनवरी 2020 के लिए विविध प्रश्न

Q1. उत्तर प्रदेश में किस जिले की जनसंख्या सबसे अधिक है?
(a) आगरा
(b) इलाहाबाद
(c) सोनभद्र
(d) वाराणसी

Q2. उत्तर प्रदेश का सबसे छोटा जिला कौन सा है?
(a) बस्ती
(b) बरेली
(c) संत रविदास नागा
(d) झाँसी

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य उत्तर प्रदेश के पश्चिम में स्थित है?
(a) छत्तीसगढ़
(b) हरियाणा
(c) मध्य प्रदेश
(d) उत्तराखंड

Q4. उत्तर प्रदेश भारतीय संघ में कितने राज्यों के साथ अपनी सीमा साझा करता है?
(a)12
(b)8
(c)10
(d)9

Q5. भारत कला भवन संग्रहालय उत्तर प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में स्थित है?
(a) मेरठ
(b) मिर्जापुर
(c) बनारस
(d) अलीगढ़

Q6. उत्तर प्रदेश को राज्य पुनर्गठन अधिनियम के पारित होने के साथ संयुक्त प्रांत के रूप में कब बनाया गया था?
(a) 1950
(b)1951
(c)1952
(d)1953

Q7. उत्तर प्रदेश का पहला गवर्नर कौन है?
(a) सर विलियम मैल्कम हैली
(b) होर्मासजी पेरोसाव मोदी
(c) सर हरकोर्ट (स्पेंसर) बटलर
(d) बिश्वनाथ दास

Q8. उत्तर प्रदेश में कुल कितने जिले हैं?
(a)74
(b)76
(c)75
(d)80

Q9. क्षेत्रवार उत्तर प्रदेश का सबसे बड़ा जिला कौन सा है?
(a) सोनभद्र
(b) लखीमपुर खेर
(c) कानपुर नगर
(d) हरदोई

Q10. बनारस हिंदू विश्वविद्यालय किस वर्ष में स्थापित किया गया था?
(a)1918
(b)1917
(c)1920
(d) 1916

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10.Ans.(d)

Current Affairs 2020 (14 January) | Today Current Affairs 2020 | SSC, Railway, NTPC Static GK

उत्तर प्रदेश सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न: 14 जनवरी 2020 के लिए विविध प्रश्न_50.1

   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V3cZR-Scf7Q&t=356s   

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?