टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | रीजनिंग क्विज अभी करें एटेम्पट | 208 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | रीजनिंग क्विज अभी करें एटेम्पट | 208 वाँ दिन

जब भी तैयारी की बात आती हैं ADDA247 आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां आगामी SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 के लिए आपका रीजनिंग सेक्शन तैयार करने जा रहे हैं। हम आपको सभी विषयों के डेली क्विज प्रदान कर रहे हैं। यह आपको सभी टॉपिक का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से तैयार करेगा।

Q1. सुशांत उत्तर की ओर 10 किमी चलता है। वहाँ से वह दक्षिण की ओर 6 किमी चलता है। फिर, वह पूर्व की ओर 3 किमी चलता है। वह अपने प्रारंभिक बिंदु के संदर्भ में कितनी दूर और किस दिशा में है?

(a) 5 किमी दक्षिण-पश्चिम

(b) 7 किमी उत्तर-पश्चिम

(c) 7 किमी दक्षिणपूर्व

(d) 5 किमी उत्तरपूर्व 

 

Q2. यदि आप उत्तर-पूर्व का सामना कर रहे हैं और 10 मीटर आगे बढ़ते हैं, बाएं मुड़ें और 7.5 मीटर आगे बढ़ें, तो आप कितनी दूर हैं?

(a) अपनी प्रारंभिक स्थिति से 13 मी

(b) अपनी प्रारंभिक स्थिति से 11 मी

(c) अपनी प्रारंभिक स्थिति से 12 मी

(d) अपनी प्रारंभिक स्थिति से 12.5 मी

 

Q3. प्रदीप के पिता उमेश के बेटे हैं। मनीष प्रदीप का चाचा है और नीतीश उमेश का भाई है। नीतीश मनीष से कैसे सम्बन्धित है?

(a) भाई 

(b) भतीजा/भांजा

(c) कजिन

(d) अंकल 


Q4. एक निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘617’ का अर्थ ‘sweet and hot’, ‘735’ का अर्थ ‘coffee is sweet’ और ‘263’ का अर्थ ‘tea is hot’ है. तो ‘coffee is hot’ क्या होगा?

(a) 731

(b) 536

(c) 367

(d) 753

 

Q5. यदि DELHI को 73541 और CALCUTTA को 82589662 लिखा जाता है, तो CALICUT कैसे लिखा जा सकता है?

(a) 5279431

(b) 5978213

(c) 8251896

(d) 8543691

 

Q6. यदि REQUEST को S2R52TU लिखा जाता है, तो PEARL को कैसे लिखा जायेगा?

(a) L13TN

(b) T42NP

(c) R31PN

(d) Q21SM

 

Q7. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या युग्म/समूह चुनिए:

(a) 22, 4, 5

(b) 34, 4, 8

(c) 37, 4, 9

(d) 54, 4, 13

 

Q8. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या युग्म/समूह चुनिए:

(a) 11, 115

(b) 10, 90

(c) 9, 72

(d) 42, 102

 

Q9. प्रश्न में चार शब्द दिए गए हैं, जिनमें से तीन एक समान हैं और एक अलग है. वह अलग विकल्प ज्ञात कीजिये.

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) हॉकी

(c) बिलियर्ड्स

(d) फेंसिंग

 

Q10. प्रश्न में चार शब्द दिए गए हैं, जिनमें से तीन एक समान हैं और एक अलग है. वह अलग विकल्प ज्ञात कीजिये.

(a) जलपरी

(b) स्फिंक्स

(c) यूनिकॉर्न

(d) डायनासोर

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

Solutions

S1. Ans. (d)
Sol.

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | रीजनिंग क्विज अभी करें एटेम्पट | 208 वाँ दिन_50.1
S2. Ans. (d)
Sol.

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | रीजनिंग क्विज अभी करें एटेम्पट | 208 वाँ दिन_60.1

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Pradeep’s father is Umesh’s son. So, Umesh is Pradeep’s grandfather. Manish is the paternal uncle of Pradeep. So, Manish is the brother of Pradeep’s father. This means that Manish is also Umesh’s son. Nitish is the brother of Umesh.
Thus, Nitish is the paternal uncle of Manish.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. In the first and third statements, the common code digit is ‘6’ and the common word is ‘hot’. So, ‘6’ means ‘hot’.
In the second and third statements, the common code digit is ‘3’ and the common word is ‘is’. So, ‘3’ means ‘is’.
In the first and second statements, the common code digit is ‘7’ and the common word is ‘sweet’. So, in the second statement, ‘5’ means ‘coffee’.
Clearly, ‘536’ would mean ‘coffee is hot’.
Hence, the answer is (b).

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | रीजनिंग क्विज अभी करें एटेम्पट | 208 वाँ दिन_70.1
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Clearly, vowels, A, E, I, O, U are coded as 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. Each of the consonants in the word is moved one step forward to give the corresponding letter of the code. So, the code for PEARL becomes Q21SM.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. In all other groups, the first number is obtained by adding 2 to the product of the second and the third numbers.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. In all other pairs, the sum of the two numbers is a perfect square.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. All except Billiards are outdoor games.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. All except Dinosaur are imaginary creatures.

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2021-22? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | रीजनिंग क्विज अभी करें एटेम्पट | 208 वाँ दिन_80.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?