टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: बत्तीसवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. आरबीसी वयस्कों के____________ में निर्मित होते हैं।

(a) ब्लू अस्थि मज्जा

(b) रेड अस्थि मज्जा

(c) व्हाइट अस्थि मज्जा

(d) ब्लैक अस्थि मज्जा

Q2. बाद में बनने वाले (दूसरे) प्राथमिक जाइलम को__________ कहते हैं।

(a) प्रोटोजाइलम

(b) मेटाजाइलम

(c) जाइलम पैरेनकाइमा

(d) जाइलम फाइबर

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा फाइलम रज्जुकी संघ से सम्बन्धित पशुओं के लिए सही नहीं है?

(a) नोटोकॉर्ड उपस्थित होते हैं

(b) फार्यन्क्स गिल स्लिट्स द्वारा छिद्रित होते हैं

(c) हृदय डोर्सल होता है (यदि उपस्थित है)

(d) एक पोस्ट-एनल पार्ट (टेल) उपस्थित होती है

Q4. जिन जानवरों में कोशिकाओं को दो भ्रूणीय परतों में व्यवस्थित किया जाता है, उन्हें ________ कहा जाता है।

(a) डिप्लोब्लासटिक

(b) बाह्य त्वक स्तर

(c) ट्रिपलोब्लास्टिक

(d) एण्डोडर्म

Q5. ___________ एक उच्च श्रेणी है, परिवारों का जमावड़ा है जो कुछ समान चरित्रों को प्रदर्शित करते हैं

(a) आर्डर

(b) जाति

(c) जीन्स

(d) वर्ग

Q6. परमाणु में, न्यूट्रॉन की खोज किसके द्वारा की गई थी?

(a) जे. जे. थॉमसन

(b) चैडविक

(c) रदरफोर्ड

(d) न्यूटन

Q7. पानी को वाष्प में बदलने को क्या कहा जाता है?

(a) प्राकृतिक

(b) भौतिक

(c) रासायनिक

(d) जैविक

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी सबसे कठोर धातु है?

(a) सोना

(b) लोहा

(c) प्लैटिनम

(d) चांदी

Q9. इन दिनों पीले लैंप का उपयोग अक्सर स्ट्रीट लाइट के रूप में किया जाता है। इन लैंपों में निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) सोडियम

(b) नियॉन

(c) हाइड्रोजन

(d) नाइट्रोजन

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस उद्योग में अभ्रक का उपयोग कच्चे माल के रूप में किया जाता है-

(a) आयरन और स्टील

(b) खिलौने

(c) ग्लास और पॉटरी

(d) इलेक्ट्रिकल

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol. Red blood cell (RBC) production (erythropoiesis) takes place in the red bone marrow in adults.

S2.Ans.(b)
Sol. The later formed primary xylem elements are called Metaxylem.

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol. The Phylum Chordata is made up of the most evolved animals. The characteristics of chordates include bilateral symmetry, a segmented body, a ventral heart. They does not have dorsal heart.

S4.Ans.(a)
Sol. Diploblastic cells are having a body derived from only two embryonic cell layers (ectoderm and endoderm, but no mesoderm), as in sponges and coelenterates.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Order being a higher category, is the assemblage of families which exhibit a few similar characters

S6. Ans. (b)
Sol.Neutron is a neutral particle which has no electrical charge. It was discovered by Chadwick in 1932.

S7. Ans. (b)
Sol.Change of water into the vapour is called a physical change.

S8. Ans. (c)
Sol.Among non-metals, diamond is the hardest whereas, among the metals, platinum is the hardest.

S9. Ans. (a)
There are 2 types of street light bulbs are used by municipalities. They are sodium vapor and mercury vapor bulbs. The mercury vapor bulbs are usually a white ambient light and sodium on orange/yellow light.

S10. Ans. (d)
Sol.Mica is good conductor of heat and bad conductor of electricity so mica use in electrical industry.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?