टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: सत्ताईसवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: सत्ताईसवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. एक पेंडुलम की समय अवधि _______पर निर्भर करती है।

(a) द्रव्यमान

(b) लंबाई

(c) समय

(d) दोनों (a) और (b)

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन लंबाई की सबसे छोटी इकाई है?

(a) माइक्रोमीटर

(b) नैनोमीटर

(c) एंगस्ट्रॉम

(d) फर्मीमीटर

Q3. एक व्यक्ति शांत जल में नाव पर खड़ा है। अगर वह किनारे की तरफ चलेगा, तो नाव –

(a) किनारे की ओर बढ़ेगी।

(b) किनारे से दूर जाएगी।

(c) स्थिर रहेगी

(d) डूब जाएगी।

Q4. एक माइक्रोन कितनी लंबाई को दर्शाता हैं-

(a) 10⁻⁶ मी

(b) 10⁻⁴ मी

(c) 10⁻³ मी

(d) 1 मी

Q5. हवा में ध्वनि के वेग से अधिक की गति से संचारित होने वाले पिंड की गति को ______ कहा जाता है।

(a) सुपरसोनिक गति

(b) हाइपरसोनिक गति

(c) अल्ट्रासोनिक गति

(d) इन्फ्रासोनिक गति

Q6. चलती ट्रेन में एक यात्री एक सिक्का उछालता है। अगर सिक्का उसके पीछे गिरता है, तो ट्रेन __________के साथ चल रही होगी।

(a) तेज गति से

(b) धीमी गति से

(c) एक समान गति से

(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई भी

Q7. चीन के माल पैकिंग से पहले कागज के स्ट्रॉ में लिपटे जाते हैं। यह _____की अवधारणा का अनुप्रयोग है।

(a) आवेग

(b) संवेग

(c) त्वरण

(d) बल

Q8. जब कोई पिंड स्थिर होता है, तब

(a) इस पर कोई बल कार्य नहीं करता है।

(b) शरीर निर्वात में होता है।

(c) इस पर कार्य करने वाला बल इसके संपर्क में नहीं होता है।

(d) इस पर कार्य करने वाले शुद्ध बल एक दूसरे को संतुलित करते हैं।

Q9. क्या होता है जब हवा के अनुपस्थिति में किसी भारी वस्तु और किसी हल्की वस्तु को निश्चित ऊंचाई से गिराया जाता है-

(a) भारी वस्तु, हल्की वस्तु की तुलना में बाद में जमीन तक पहुंचती है।

(b) हल्की वस्तु, भारी वस्तु की अपेक्षा बाद में जमीन पर पहुँचती है।

(c) भारी और हल्की दोनों वस्तुएँ एक साथ जमीन पर पहुँचती हैं।

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. पृथ्वी की परिक्रमा करने वाला एक कृत्रिम उपग्रह नीचे नहीं गिरता है क्योंकि पृथ्वी का आकर्षण –

(a) चंद्रमा के आकर्षण से संतुलित होता है।

(b) ऐसी दूरी पर समाप्त हो जाता है।

(c) वायुमंडल द्वारा उत्पादित चिपचिपी ड्रैग द्वारा संतुलित होता है।

(d) घुमावदार मार्ग में इसकी गति के लिए आवश्यक त्वरण का उत्पादन करता है।

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Time period T = 2π √(l/g). The time period of a pendulum depends on its length l and acceleration due to gravity g.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 1 micron = 10⁻⁶ m
1 nanometer = 10⁻⁹ m
1 angstrom = 10⁻¹⁰ m
1 fermi = 10⁻¹⁵ m

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. According to Newton’s third law of motion, every action has an equal and opposite reaction. This implies that force always occurs in pairs where if object a exerts a force “F” on object B, then object B exerts an equal and opposite force “–F” on object A. Thus, if a man standing on a boat in still water begins to walk towards the shore then in response to this, the boat will start moving away from the shore.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. One micron represents a length of 10⁻⁶ m. While milli represents 10⁻³ m.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Supersonic speed is a rate of travel of an object that exceeds the speed of sound. For objects travelling in dry air of a temperature of 20°C at sea level, this speed is approximately 343 m/s.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. If the train were moving with uniform velocity, the coin would fall back to the passenger’s hand. While, if the train is accelerated, the horizontal velocity of the train would be more than that of the coin by the time the coin returns. Therefore, the train travels a greater horizontal distance than the coin and coin falls behind the passenger.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. As a certain impulse applied for a short time will give a large force so the chinaware breaks into pieces. Therefore, chinaware is wrapped in straw of paper while packing so that the event of fall (impact) will take a longer time to reach the chinaware through straw of paper and hence the average force exerted on the chinaware is small and chances of its breaking reduce.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. For both stationary and moving objects with unchanging speed and direction, all the forces acting on the objects are in balance with each other, i.e. they all cancel each other.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. If no air resistance is present, the rate of descent depends only on how far the object has fallen, no matter how heavy the object is. This means that two objects will reach the ground at the same time if they are dropped simultaneously from the same height. This statement follows from the law of conservation of energy. However, if air resistance is present, then the shape of the object becomes important.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. An artificial satellite orbiting around the Earth does not fall down. This is so because the attraction of earth provides the necessary acceleration for its motion. This acceleration is “constant” in magnitude but “changing in direction”. By the launch rocket, immediately before the satellite is established in the predetermined orbit, the speed given to it is 30,000 km/hr. The speed must be great enough so gravity brings the satellite back to Earth but not so great that the satellite escapes gravity out into space.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: सत्ताईसवां दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?