टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: तेईसवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: तेईसवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विटामिन कैल्शियम के अवशोषण में मदद करता है?

(a) विटामिन A

(b) विटामिन D

(c) विटामिन B1

(d) विटामिन B2

 

Q2. यदि अपशिष्ट पदार्थ पेयजल के स्रोत को दूषित करते हैं, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी बीमारियां फैल जाएंगी?

(a) स्कर्वी

(b) आंत्र ज्वर

(c) मलेरिया

(d) रक्तक्षय

 

Q3. वायुमंडलीय नाइट्रोजन के निर्धारण के लिए जिम्मेदार सिंबियोटिक बैक्टीरिया किसमें मौजूद हैं-

(a) मटर

(b) गेहूँ

(c) मक्का

(d) जई

 

Q4. नाइट्रोजन नियतन प्रक्रिया है:

(a) नाइट्रेट का एसिमिलेशन

(b) नाइट्रोजन गैस का उपयोगीकरण

(c) कार्बनिक नाइट्रोजन को प्रोटीन में परिवर्तित करना

(d) आणविक नाइट्रोजन से अमोनिया में रूपांतरण

 

 

Q5. प्रसिद्ध विकासवादी चार्ल्स डार्विन ने अपनी किस पुस्तक में अपने सिद्धांत का प्रस्ताव दिया?

(a) The Families of flowering plant

(b) The Origin of species

(c) The Life on earth

(d) The Story of the living world

 

Q6. चिकित्सकों द्वारा एनेस्थीसिया के रूप में उपयोग की जाने वाली लाफिंग गैस कौन सी है?

(a) नाइट्रोजन

(b) नाइट्रोजन ऑक्साइड

(c) नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड

(d) नाइट्रोजन डाइऑक्साइड

 

 

Q7. अल्फा कणों के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से क्या गलत है?

(a) उनके पास उच्च आयनीकरण शक्ति है

(b) उनके पास उच्च पेनिट्रेटिंग शक्ति है

(c) उनके पास उच्च गतिशील ऊर्जा है

(d) वे धनात्मक आवेश हीलियम नाभिक हैं

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ऑक्सीकरण प्रतिक्रिया की विशेषता नहीं है?

(a) इसमें हाइड्रोजन का संयोजन शामिल है

(b) इसमें ऑक्सीजन का संयोजन शामिल है

(c) इसमें ऋणात्मक तत्व का संयोजन शामिल हैं

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

 

Q9. सोडा पानी का आविष्कार___द्वारा किया गया था.

(a) तिवादर पुस्कास

(b) जोसेफ प्रीस्टली

(c) पेट्राचे पोएनारु

(d) जेम्स लियोनार्ड प्लिम्पटन

 

Q10. प्रोटॉन का द्रव्यमान और ________ का द्रव्यमान समान है।

(a) न्यूट्रॉन

(b) इलेक्ट्रॉन

(c) आइसोप्रोन

(d) अल्फा कण

 

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Vitamin D is necessary for developing and maintaining strong, healthy bones and absorption.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Typhoid fever is an acute infectious illness associated with fever that is most often caused by the Salmonella typhi bacteria. It spread through contaminate the source of drinking water.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Symbiosis is a relationship between two or more organisms that live closely together. Symbiotic Bacteria responsible for the fixation of atmospheric nitrogen are present in Peas.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Nitrogen fixation is the process by which atmospheric nitrogen is converted either by a natural or an industrial means to a form of nitrogen such as ammonia.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Origin of Species published on 24 November 1859, is a work of scientific literature by Charles Darwin which is considered to be the foundation of evolutionary biology.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Nitrous Oxide (N₂O) is also known as laughing gas. It is a colourless gas with a sweet odour and taste. Inhalation leads to disorientation, euphoria, numberss, loss of coordination, dizziness and ultimately a loss of consciousness. It is also used as the anesthetic gas.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Alpha particles made of 2 protons and 2 neutrons and they have low penetrating power.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.Oxidation is loss of eletrons and addition of oxygen.It also involve addition of electronegative element.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.Soda water was invented by Joseph Priestley.
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Protons and neutrons have nearly the same mass .

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: तेईसवां दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?