टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न: चौदहवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जोड़ा सही ढंग से मेल नहीं खाता है:

(a) मेसोन की खोज -हाइडकी युकावा

(b) पोजिट्रॉन की खोज-सी.डी एंडरसन और यू.एफ. हेस

(c) सूर्य और तारों में ऊर्जा उत्पादन का सिद्धांत- एच.ए. बनो

(d) ट्रांसयूरानिक तत्वों का संश्लेषण- एनरिको फर्मी ट्रांसयूरानिक तत्व

 

Q2. मनुष्य के लिए शोर की सहनीय सीमा लगभग है-

(a) 45 डेसीबल

(b) 85 डेसिबल

(c) 125 डेसिबल

(d) 155 डेसिबल

 

Q3. एक पंखा, गर्म मौसम के दौरान आराम देता है, क्योंकि

(a) पंखा, ठंडी हवा की आपूर्ति करता है।

(b) हमारा पसीना तेजी से वाष्पित होता है।

(c) हमारा शरीर अधिक गर्मी फैलाता है।

(d) वायु की चालकता में वृद्धि करता हैं।

 

Q4. जब पानी 0 ° C से 10 ° C तक गर्म होता है। तो इसका आयतन:

(a) बढ़ता है।

(b) घटता है।

(c) नहीं बदलता है।

(d) पहले घटता है और फिर बढ़ता है।

 

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी धातु मूल अवस्था में पाई जाती है?

(a) एल्युमिनियम

(b) सोना

(c) क्रोमियम

(d) जिंक

 

Q6. आई वॉश में इस्तेमाल होने वाला एसिड है-

(a) ऑक्सालिक एसिड

(b) नाइट्रिक अम्ल

(c) बोरिक एसिड

(d) कोई नहीं

 

Q7. सभी अम्ल में उभयनिष्ठ तत्व है-

(a) हाइड्रोजन

(b) नाइट्रोजन

(c) सल्फर

(d) ऑक्सीजन

 

Q8.  _______में मैलिक एसिड पाया जाता है।

(a) सेब

(b) सिरका

(c) दूध

(d) नींबू

 

Q9. HCI, HI, HBr, HF की अम्लीय शक्ति का बढ़ता क्रम है-

(a) HCI < HI < HBr < HI

(b) HI < HCI < HBr < HF

(c) HF < HCI < HBr < HI

(d) कोई नहीं

 

Q10. मलेरिया परजीवी और अमीबा __________समूह के अंतर्गत आते हैं।

(a) प्रोटोजोआ

(b) पोरीफेरा

(c) कोइलेंटरेटा

(d) एनिलिडा

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. In 1935 Meson particles were discovered by Japanese physicist Hideki Yukawa. Positron, the antiparticle of the antimatter counterpart of the electron was discovered by C.D. Anderson and U.F. Hess in 1932. In 1939, Hans Bethe described the nuclear reactions that power the sun and other starts. In synthesis of transuranic elements, Glenn T. Scaborg played an important role instead of Enrico Fermi. The fact is that he attempted to prepare a transuranium element in 1934 in Rome but failed to do so.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. The sound of 50 decibel is enough to wake up a sleeping person. To remain continuously in the sound of 80 decibel proves to be harmful. 85 decibel is the maximum limit to tolerate any noise by human being.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. In summer, a ceiling fan in the counterclockwise direction can help to cool your home by pushing cool air down. During the hot summer months, though this wind chill effect can work to your advantage by providing a breeze that can help evaporate the skin’s moisture quickly, creating a cool feeling.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. When water is heated from 0°C to 4°C, then there is a decrease in volume and increases in density but when we cross the limit of 4°C its volume increases and density decreases. Thus, when water is heated from 0°C to 10°C, it’s volume first decreases and then increases.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Gold is accessed in the native state.

S6.Ans(c)
Sol. Boric acid ophthalmic (for the eyes) is used as an eye wash to cleanse the eyes. Boric acid provides soothing relief from eye irritation and helps remove pollutants from the eye such as smog, chlorine, or other chemicals.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol. Hydrogen is common to all acids.

S8.Ans(a)
Sol. Malic acid is a naturally occurring substance found in many fruits and vegetables, and is largely responsible for the sour taste found in apples and pears.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol. Hydrogen Iodine has the largest size, thus weakest bond with Hydrogen and hence largest acidity. The size of the anions increases the order is HF<HCl<HBr<HI.

S10.Ans(a)
Sol. Malaria parasite and Amoeba grouped under Protozoa. Protozoa is an informal term for single-celled eukaryotes, either free-living or parasitic, which feed on organic matter such as other microorganisms or organic tissues and debris.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD