टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 104 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 104 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. शहतूत का फल है:

(a) सोरोसिस

(b) साइकोनस

(c) समारा

(d) नट

Q2. जीवों में डूबने से होने वाली मृत्यु के निदान में निम्नलिखित समूहों में से कौन सा महत्वपूर्ण है?

(a) लाइकेन

(b) प्रोटोजोआ

(c) सायनोबैक्टीरिया

(d) डायटम

Q3. लेग-हीमोग्लोबिन किस में पाया जाता है?

(a) मानव रक्त

(b) खरगोश के रक्त में

(c) लेग्यूम रूट नोड्यूल में

(d) मुर्गी के रक्त में

Q4. रेगिस्तानी पौधे आमतौर पर होते हैं-

(a) जरायुज

(b) सरस

(c) शाकाहारी

(d) विषमपर्णी

Q5. आद्य जीवाणुओं के समूह का उपयोग किसके उत्पादन में उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) ऐथेन

(b) मीथेन

(c) अम्ल

(d) अल्कोहल

Q6. अधिकांश कीट श्वसन किस प्रकार से करते हैं?

(a) त्वचा के माध्यम से

(b) गलफड़ों के माध्यम से

(c) फेफड़ों द्वारा

(d) श्वासनली संबंधी प्रणाली द्वारा

Q7. सेब के लाल रंग का कारण है-

(a) एंथोसायनिन

(b) लाइकोपीन

(c) कैरोटीन

(d) ज़ैंथोफिल

Q8. कौन सी रसदार सब्जी बनाने के लिए मशरूम का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है?

(a) कवक

(b) शैवाल

(c) हरी सब्जी

(d) पशु का मांस

Q9. कपास का प्रमुख घटक है-

(a) प्रोटीन

(b) फैटी एसिड

(c) सेलूलोज

(d) ग्लिसरीन

Q10. लाइकेन जटिल प्राणी हैं, जो _________से बने होते हैं-

(a) कवक और जीवाणु

(b) कवक और शैवाल

(c) कवक और ब्रायोफाइटा

(d) शैवाल और जीवाणु

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The mulberry fruit is also known as the Sorosis. Sorosis is a multiple fleshy fruits that is derived from the ovaries of multiple flowers. The seeds are achenes, on the outside of a fleshy fruit. Pineapple and Ficus are also the example of Sorosis fruit.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Diatoms are useful in forensic studies. It has significance in diagnosing the death by drowning. Diatoms are photosynthetic algae and are found in almost every aquatic environment including fresh and marine waters, soils and almost at every humid place.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leg-haemoglobin is found in root nodules of leguminous plants such as alfalfa and soyabean.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A succulent is a plant that stores water for times when water is not available to it. Succulent plants are generally found in arid environments such as deserts and semi-deserts.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Archaebacteria sub-kingdom of the kingdom Prokaryote, which on the basis of both RNA and DNA. Archaebacteria have unique protein-like cell walls and cell membrane simple organic compounds such as methanol and acetate as food, combining them with carbon dioxide and hydrogen gas from the air and releasing methane as a byproduct.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Insects require oxygen to live and produce carbon dioxide as a waste product just as we do. They do not have lungs nor do they transport oxygen through their circulatory systems. Instead, insects use a series of tubes called a tracheal system to perform oxygen exchange throughout the body.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Anthocyanins are the pigment compounds and responsible for red, purple and blue colours in many fruits and vegetables. Lycopene pigment is red colour like tomato, carotene in carrot and xanthophyll pigment present in beetroot.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mushroom is a fungus which is used as a vegetable for food.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Major  chemical composition of linseed (cotton) is –

Cellulose                           –          91%

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lichen is a dual plant made from completely different plants fungus and algae. But lichen seems as one plant because of their close combination.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 104 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?