टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए रीजनिंग के प्रश्न: 148 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका रीजनिंग खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Directions (1-3): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, एक संख्या श्रृंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक शब्द अज्ञात है। उस सही विकल्प का चयन कीजिए, जो इस पैटर्न को पूरा करेगा और दिए गए श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न का स्थान लेगा।

Q1. 325, 259, 204, 160, 127, 105, ?  

(a) 94

(b) 96

(c) 98

(d) 100

 

Q2. 9, 27, 31, 155, 161, 1127, ?  

(a) 316

(b) 1135

(c) 1288

(d) 2254

 

Q3. 3, 12, 27, 48, 75, 108, ?  

(a) 147

(b) 162

(c) 183

(d) 192

 

Q4. दिए गए समीकरण को सही करने के लिए कौन से चिह्नों और संख्याओं के युग्म को आपस में परिवर्तित करना होगा?

3 + 5 – 2 = 4

(a) + और -, 2 और 3

(b) + और -, 2 और 5

(c) + और -, 3 और 5

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. मोहिनी नौ दिन पहले फिल्म देखने गयी थीं। वह केवल गुरुवार को ही फिल्म देखने जाती हैं। तो आज सप्ताह का कौन सा दिन होगा?

(a) गुरुवार

(b) शनिवार

(c) रविवार

(d) मंगलवार

 

Q6. संख्या ‘83256479’ के पहले और पाँचवें अंक को आपस में परिवर्तित किया जाता है। इसी प्रकार दूसरे और छठे अंक को भी आपस में परिवर्तित किया जाता है। और इसी प्रकार आगे भी किया जाता है। तो इस व्यवस्था के बाद दायीं छोर से सातवे अंक के दायें से तीसरे स्थान पर कौन सा अंक होगा।

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 7

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q7. यदि निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला को विपरीत क्रम में लिखा जाए, तो बायीं ओर से सातवीं संख्या के दायीं ओर से चौथी संख्या कौन सी होगी?  

7, 3, 9, 7, 0, 3, 8, 4, 6, 2, 1, 0, 5, 11, 13

(a) 0

(b) 5

(c) 9

(d) 11

 

Q8. नीचे दिए गए अक्षरों को एक सार्थक शब्द बनाने के लिए व्यवस्थित कीजिये और दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस शब्द का चयन कीजिये जो निर्मित शब्द से अर्थ में बिलकुल विपरीत है।
R B A N O E H C E R

(a) Liking

(b) Happy

(c) Aversion

(d) Apprehension

 

Directions (9-10): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, वर्णमाला श्रृंखला के विभिन्न पदों को (?) के रूप में दिखाए गए अनुसार लुप्त पद के साथ दिया गया है। दिए गए विकल्पों में से अज्ञात शब्द का चयन करें।

 

Q9. Z, U, Q, ?, L

(a) I

(b) K

(c) M

(d) N

 

Q10. A, CD, GHI, ?, UVWXY

(a) LMNO

(b) MNO

(c) MNOP

(d) NOPQ

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. The pattern is -66, -55, -44, -33, -22, ……
So, missing term = 105 – 11 = 94

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. The pattern is ×3, +4, ×5, +6, ×7, …..
So, missing tem = 1127 + 8 = 1135

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
By making the interchanges given in (a), we get the question as 2 – 5 + 3 = 4 or 0 = 4, which is false.
By making the interchanges given in (b), we get the equation as 3 – 2 + 5 = 4 or 6 = 4, which is false.
By making the interchanges given in (c), we get the equation as 5 – 3 + 2 = 4 or 4 = 4, which is true.
So, the answer is (c).

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Clearly, nine days ago, it was Thursday.
∴ Today is Saturday.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The new number formed after rearrangement is 6 4 7 9 8 3 2 5
The seventh digit from the right end is 4. The third digit to the right of 4 is 8.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. The given series when written in the reserve order becomes:
13, 11, 5, 0, 1, 2, 6, 4, 8, 3, 0, 7, 9, 3, 7
Then 7th number from the left is 6. The 4th number to the right is 6 is 0.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. The letters, on rearrangement, form the word ‘ABHORRENCE’ meaning ‘Hatred’, the opposite of which is ‘Liking’.
So, the answer is (a).

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Each term consist of consecutive letters in order. The number of letters in the terms goes on increasing by one at each step. Also, there is a gap of one letter between the last letter of the first term and the first term letter of the second term; a gap of two letters between the last letter of the second term and the first letter of the third term; and so on. So, there should be a gap of three letters between the last letter of the third term and the first letter of the desired term.

So , The answer is = MNOP

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?