टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य अध्ययन के प्रश्न: 69वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. उच्च कोटि के बायोटिक लेवल में शामिल होता हैं:

(a) समष्‍टि (Population)

(b) कोशिका

(c) जीन

(d) ऊतक

 

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन भौगोलिक चक्र का एक हिस्सा है?

(a) कार्बन चक्र

(b) हाइड्रोजन चक्र

(c) हाइड्रोलॉजिकल चक्र

(d) नाइट्रोजन चक्र

 

Q3. राजीव गांधी ‘खेल रत्न’ पुरस्कार के पहले प्राप्तकर्ता हैं:

(a) विश्वनाथन आनंद

(b) लिएंडर पेस

(c) कपिल देव

(d) लिम्बा राम

 

Q4. ‘Glimpses of World History’ पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) जवाहरलाल नेहरू

(b) अबुल कलाम आज़ाद

(c) एस. गोपालन

(d) एस. राधाकृष्णन

 

Q5. डॉज(Dodge), गोल लाइन, थ्रो-पास, किस खेल से सम्बन्धित हैं?

(a) वॉलीबॉल

(b) क्रिकेट

(c) टेबल टेनिस

(d) हॉकी

 

Q6. भारत-फ्रांस सैन्य अभ्यास ‘शक्ति-2019’ कहाँ पर आयोजित किया गया है?

(a) हरियाणा

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) राजस्थान

(d) नई दिल्ली

 

Q7. 2019 में SCO के शासनाध्यक्षों की समिति (CHG) की बैठक किस शहर में आयोजित की गई थी?

(a) बाकू

(b) ताशकंद

(c) अश्गाबात

(d) बिश्केक

 

Q8. उस देश का नाम बताइए, जिसने आधिकारिक तौर पर 5G सेवा शुरू की है?

(a) चीन

(b) भारत

(c) यू.एस.ए.

(d) जापान

 

Q9. मिजोरम के राज्यपाल के रूप में किसने शपथ ली हैं?

(a) राधा कृष्ण माथुर

(b) जगदीश मुखी

(c) करण सिंह

(d) पी. एस. श्रीधरन पिल्लई

 

Q10. अभिषेक नायर, किस खेल से संबंधित हैं?

(a) फुटबॉल

(b) क्रिकेट

(c) वॉलीबॉल

(d) कुश्ती

 

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. Higher order biotic level includes populations. A population is a summation of all the organisms of the same group or species, which live in the same geographical area, and have the capability of interbreeding. Population is defined as the area where inter-breeding is potentially possible between any pair within the area.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol. Hydrological cycle is a part of Geological cycle. The example of hydrological cycle is water cycle in which sun plays an important role. This cycle is the only source of water for living organism present on earth surface.

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award is the highest sporting award in India. Bajrang Punia and Deepa Malik are awarded with this award in 2019. Viswanathan Anand was the first awardee of the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award in 1992.

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol. Glimpses of World History, a book published by Jawaharlal Nehru in 1934, is a panoramic sweep of the history of humankind. It is a collection of 196 letters on world history written from various prisons in British India from 1930–1933.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Dodge, Goal line, through pass, is some terms associated with the game of Hockey.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian and French armies will conduct joint counter-terrorism drills under ‘Exercise Shakti-2019’ in the Mahajan field firing range in Rajasthan from October 31 to November 13.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The 2019 meeting of Council of Heads of Government (CHG) of SCO was held in Tashkent.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. China has officially launched research and development work for its 6G mobile networks. The country only just turned on its 5G networks earlier this month, ahead of an initial 2020 schedule.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol. PS Sreedharan Pillai was sworn-in as the new governor of Mizoram.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. Abhishek Mohan Nayar born 8 October 1983 in Secunderabad, Telangana is an Indian international cricketer. He is an all-rounder who bats left-handed and bowls right-arm medium pace.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD