टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए राजव्यवस्था के प्रश्न: पचपनवाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए राजव्यवस्था के प्रश्न: पचपनवाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. भारतीय संविधान में किस मौलिक अधिकार में कहा गया है कि प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को अपनी पसंद के धर्म का अभ्यास, प्रचार और प्रसार करने का अधिकार है।

(a) समानता का अधिकार

(b) स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार

(c) शोषण के खिलाफ अधिकार

(d) धर्म की स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार

Q2. भारत के राष्ट्रपति को उसके कार्यकाल के पूरा होने से पहले अभियोग लगाने के लिए किसकी सिफारिश लागू करनी अनिवार्य है?

(a) प्रधान मंत्री

(b) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

(c) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश

(d) संसद के दो सदन

Q3. भारतीय संविधान में कितनी प्रकार की याचिका है?

(a)5

(b)4

(c) 3

(d) 2

Q4. लोकसभा के पहले उपाध्यक्ष कौन थे?

(a) जी. वी. मावलंकर

(b) सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन

(c) एम. अनंतशयनम अयंगर

(d) डॉ. पी वी चेरियन

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसकी उपस्थिति में उपराष्ट्रपति शपथ लेता है?

(a) राष्ट्रपति

(b) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

(c) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश

(d) महान्यायवादी

Q6. भारतीय नागरिकता किसके द्वारा दी गई है?

(a) भारत के राष्ट्रपति

(b) प्रधान मंत्री

(c) गृह मंत्रालय

(d) विदेश मंत्रालय

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन राष्ट्रीय एकता परिषद का अध्यक्ष है?

(a) राष्ट्रपति

(b) उपराष्ट्रपति

(c) प्रधान मंत्री

(d) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश

Q8. भारत पूरी तरह से संप्रभु लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य कब बना?

(a) 26 नवंबर 1949

(b) 26 नवंबर 1930

(c) 26 जनवरी 1950

(d) 26 नवंबर 1951

Q9. किस अवधि के भीतर, संसद को राष्ट्रपति द्वारा घोषित वित्तीय आपातकाल को मंजूरी देनी होती है?

(a) छह महीने

(b) दो महीने

(c) तीन महीने

(d) चार महीने

Q10. संविधान में राज्य का अर्थ क्या है?

(a) संघ और राज्य सरकारें

(b) राज्य विधानसभाएँ

(c) संसद

(d) उपरोक्त सभी

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

Solutions:
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Article 25 guarantees Freedom of conscience and free profession, practice and propagation of religion according to their choice.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. According to Article 65(2)-
(a) The proposal to prefer impeachment charge is contained in a resolution which has been moved after at least fourteen days notice in writing signed by not less than one-fourth of the total number of members of the House has been given of their intention to move the resolution.
(b) Such resolution has been passed by a majority of not less than two-thirds of the total membership of the House.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.There are five types of Writs – Habeas Corpus, Mandamus, Prohibition, Certiorari and Quo warranto.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Madabhushi Ananthasayanam Ayyangar was the first Deputy Speaker and then Speaker of Lok Sabha in the Indian Parliament. He was Governor of Bihar also. He was born in Thiruchanoor, Chittoor district of Madras Presidency,British India.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. The President administers the oath of office and secrecy to the Vice-President.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.According to the Ministry of Home Affairs, there are four ways in which Indian citizenship can be acquired birth, descent, registration and naturalisation.

S7.Ans(c)
Sol. National Integration Council set up in June 1962 by the then Prime Minister Jawaharlal Nehru to address the problems of communalism and regionalism in India.It is chaired by Prime Minister of India. The members of the NIC include union ministers, leaders of the opposition in the Lok Sabha and the Rajya Sabha, chief ministers of all states and Union Territories, leaders of national and regional political parties, chairpersons of national commissions, eminent journalists, and other public figures in India.

S8.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Constitution was adopted by the Indian Constituent Assembly on 26 November 1949, and came into effect on 26 January 1950 with a democratic government system, completing the country’s transition towards becoming an independent republic.

S9.Ans.(b)
Sol.A proclamation declaring financial emergency must be approved by both the Houses of Parliament With in two months from the date of its issue.

S10.Ans.(d)
Sol. According to Article 12 of the Constitution of India, the term ‘State’ can be used to denote the union and state governments, the Parliament and state legislatures and all local or other authorities within the territory of India or under the control of the Indian government.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए राजव्यवस्था के प्रश्न: पचपनवाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?