टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए राजव्यवस्था के प्रश्न: तेरहवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Q1. अविश्वास प्रस्ताव के लोकसभा में पेश होने के लिए __________के समर्थन की आवश्यकता होती हैं।

(a) 80 सदस्य

(b) 140 सदस्य

(c) 160 सदस्य

(d) 50 सदस्य

 

Q2. संवैधानिक उपचारों के अधिकार को भारतीय संविधान का “हृदय और आत्मा” किसने माना है?

(a) एम. के. गांधी

(b) जे. एल. नेहरू

(c) बी. आर. अम्बेडकर

(d) डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद

 

Q3. भारतीय संसद में शामिल होते हैं-

(a) केवल लोकसभा

(b) लोकसभा और राष्ट्रपति

(c) राज्यसभा और लोकसभा

(d) राष्ट्रपति, राज्य सभा और लोकसभा

 

Q4. भारत के संविधान का अनुच्छेद 1 भारत को __________ घोषित करता है।

(a) संघीय राज्य

(b) क्वासी-संघीय राज्य

(c) एकात्मक राज्य

(d) राज्यों का संघ

 

Q5. भारतीय राजनीति में कौन सर्वोच्च होता है-

(a) सुप्रीम कोर्ट

(b) संविधान

(c) संसद

(d) धर्म

 

Q6. अधिकतम कितने एंग्लो इंडियन को लोकसभा के लिए नामांकित किया जा सकता है?

(a) 3

(b) 2

(c) 5

(d) 4

 

Q7. भारत में किस संसदीय समिति की अध्यक्षता सामान्यतः विपक्ष के एक प्रमुख सदस्य द्वारा की जाती है?

(a) सरकारी आश्वासन संबंधी समिति

(b) प्राक्कलन समिति

(c) विशेषाधिकार समिति

(d) लोक लेखा समिति

 

Q8. संसद के दोनों सदनों की संयुक्त बैठक बुलाने का अधिकार किसके पास है?

(a) प्रधानमंत्री

(b) राष्ट्रपति

(c) लोकसभा का सदस्य

(d) राज्य सभा का सदस्य

 

 

Q9. लोकसभा में स्थायी समितियाँ हैं-

(a) व्यापार सलाहकार समिति और विशेषाधिकार समिति

(b) सदन की बैठक से सदस्यों की अनुपस्थिति पर बनी समिति और प्राक्कलन समिति

(c) सरकारी आश्वासन संबंधी समिति और पटल पर रखे गए पत्रों पर बनी समिति

(d) उपरोक्त सभी

 

Q10. भारत के संविधान का अनुच्छेद 370,_________ से संबंधित है।

(a) राष्ट्रपति की आपातकालीन शक्तियाँ

(b) जम्मू और कश्मीर की विशेष स्थिति

(c) अल्पसंख्यकों के लिए विशेष प्रावधान

(d) संशोधन प्रक्रिया

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.In India, a motion of no confidence can be introduced only in the Lok Sabha. The motion is admitted for discussion when a minimum of 50 members of the house support the motion.If the motion carries, the House debates and votes on the motion. If a majority of the members of the house vote in favour of the motion, the motion is passed and the Government is bound to vacate the office.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.Right to constitutional remedies [Article 32 to 35] empowers the citizens to move to a court of law in case of any denial of the fundamental rights.That is why Dr. Ambedkar called the Right to Constitutional Remedies, ‘the heart and soul’ of our Constitution.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.Parliament is the supreme legislative body of India. The Indian Parliament comprises of the President and the two Houses – Rajya Sabha (Council of States) and Lok Sabha (House of the People).

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.Article 1 of the constitution says that India, that is Bharat, shall be a union of states and the territory of India is composed of territories of states, the union territories and any acquired territories as listed in Schedule 1 per Article 1 (3).

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.Supremacy of the Constitution is a doctrine where by the Constitution is the supreme law of the land and all the State organs including Parliament and State Legislatures are bound by it. They must act within the limits laid down by the Constitution. They owe their existence and powers to the Constitution and, therefore, their every action must have its support in the Constitution.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.The maximum strength of the House allotted by the Constitution of India is 552. Currently the house has 545 seats which is made up by election of up to 543 elected members and at a maximum, 2 nominated members of the Anglo-Indian Community by the President of India.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.The Public Accounts Committee (PAC) is a committee of selected members of Parliament, constituted by the Parliament of India, for the auditing of the revenue and the expenditure of the Government of India.The PAC is formed every year with a strength of not more than 22 members of which 15 are from Lok Sabha, the lower house of the Parliament, and 7 from Rajya Sabha, the upper house of the Parliament.The term of office of the members is one year. The Chairman is appointed by the Speaker of Lok Sabha. Since 1967, the chairman of the committee is selected from the opposition.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.The Parliament of India is bicameral. Concurrence of both houses are required to pass any bill. However, the authors of the Constitution of India visualised situations of deadlock between the upper house i.e. Rajya Sabha and the lower house i.e. Lok Sabha. Therefore, the Constitution of India provides for Joint sittings of both the Houses to break this deadlock. The joint sitting of the Parliament is called by the President and is presided over by the Speaker or, in his absence, by the Deputy Speaker of the Lok Sabha or in his absence, the Deputy-Chairman of the Rajya Sabha. If any of the above officers are not present then any other member of the Parliament can preside by consensus of both the House.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Standing Committees are permanent committees. Each House of Parliament has Standing Committees.
(Examples of standing committees: Business Advisory Committee. Committee on Petitions.
Committee of Privileges. Rules Committee.)

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Article 370 of the Indian constitution is an article that gives autonomous status to the state of Jammu and Kashmir. The article is drafted in Part XXI of the Constitution: Temporary, Transitional and Special Provisions.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?