टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 92 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 92 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. ज़ेरिक स्थिति का क्या अर्थ है?

(a) कम तापमान

(b) कम आर्द्रता

(c) उच्च वाष्पीकरण

(d) अत्यधिक तापमान

Q2. एक वस्तु पानी के 4 डिग्री सेल्सियस तापमान पर तैरती है। यदि तापमान 100 डिग्री सेल्सियस तक पहुंच जाए है तो-

(a) वस्तु डूब जाएगी

(b) कोई बदलाव नहीं

(c) वस्तु का कुछ हिस्सा जलमग्न हो जाएगा

(d) वस्तु स्वतंत्र रूप से तैरेगी

Q3. चमगादड़ अंधेरे में उड़ सकती है और शिकार भी कर सकती है। क्योंकि-

(a) उनकी आँखों की पुतली बड़ी होती है

(b) उनकी रात्रि दृष्टि बहुत अच्छी होती है

(c) प्रत्येक पक्षी ऐसा कर सकता है

(d) वे अल्ट्रासोनिक तरंगें उत्पन्न करती हैं और उनके द्वारा चमगादड़ों को दिशानिर्देश प्राप्त

होते हैं

Q4. पराध्वनिक विमान की उड़ान से निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा प्रभाव होता है?

(a) वायु प्रदूषण

(b) नेत्र रोग

(c) ओजोन परत का क्षरण

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. निम्न में से किसकी तरंगदैर्ध्य सबसे लंबी है?

(a) इन्फ्रारेड

(b) एक्स-रे

(c) दृश्यमान प्रकाश

(d) रेडियो तरंगें

Q6. मानव के लिए शोर सहने की सीमा लगभग _____ है

(a) 45 decibel

(b) 85 decibel

(c) 125 decibel

(d) 155 decibel

Q7. एक रेडियो स्टेशन 30 मीटर बैंड पर प्रसारित होता है। इस स्टेशन द्वारा संचारित कैरियर वेव की आवृत्ति है:-

(a) 10 KHz

(b) 100 KHz

(c) 10 MHz

(d) 100 MHz

Q8. कटा हुआ किस कारण हीरा शानदार ढंग से चमकता है?

(a) कुल आंतरिक प्रतिबिंब

(b) प्रकाश का अवशोषण

(c) कुछ निहित गुण

(d) इसकी आणविक संरचना

Q9. बादल अपने किसके निम्न स्तर के कारण वायुमंडल में तैरते हैं?

(a) तापमान

(b) वेग

(c) दबाव

(d) घनत्व

Q10. टेलीविजन की खोज किसने की थी?

(a) एडीसन

(b) गैलीलियो

(c) बेयर्ड

(d) फ्रैंकलिन

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Xeric condition refers to low humidity. Xeric environment is place where water is meager.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. When the water is heated, its density decreases. The density of the water at 100°C is at the lowest, so the body will sink. Water density is maximum at 4°C, so the body will float.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Bats are a fascinating group animals. They are one of the few mammals that can use ultrasonic sound to navigate. As they fly, make an ultrasonic (shouting) sound. The returning echoes give the bats information about anything that is ahead of them, including the speed and size of an insect and which way it is going. This system of finding prey is called echolocation-locating things by their echoes.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. A jet engine is a machine for turning fuel into thrust. The thrust is produced by action and reaction also known as Newton’s third law of motion. Those jet planes which are able to fly faster than the speed of sound are called supersonic jet planes. Jet engines are responsible for depletion of ozone. Flying at stratosphere height, they emits nitrogen oxide which has the potential to destroy significant quantities of ozone in the stratosphere.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The electromagnetic spectrum consists of all the different wavelength of electromagnetic radiations such as: Radiowaves > Microwave > Infrared > Visible > Ultraviolet > X-rays > Gamma rays. Thus it is clear that the radio-waves are having the maximum wavelength while the Gamma rays are having minimum wavelength.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The sound of 50 decibel is enough to wake up a sleeping person. To remain continuously in the sound of 80 decibel proves to be harmful. 85 decibel is the maximum limit to tolerate any noise by human being.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. According to formula = > n = c/I
[where n=frequency,c=speed of light;I=wavelength]
=(3×〖10〗^8)/30=10×〖10〗^6=10 MHz
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. The refractive index of diamond is very high. Diamond achieves brilliance partially from total internal refraction. It has been cut or designed in such a way that if light enters into it, incident light strikes many of the internal surfaces.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Clouds from when the invisible water vapour in the air condenses into visible water droplets. They are so small that the effect of gravity on them is negligible. Thus the clouds float in the atmosphere because of their low density.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Television was invented by J.L. Baird in 1926 in Britain. Galileo invented the Telescope.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 92 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?