टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी का प्रश्न: तीसरा दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार कराने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Q1. वेग-समय ग्राफ का ढलान किसका प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?

(a) त्वरण

(b) विस्थापन

(c) दूरी

(d) गति

Q2. कार रेडिएटर में पानी का उपयोग किस वजह से किया जाता है?

(a) कम घनत्व

(b) आसान उपलब्धता

(c) उच्च विशिष्ट ऊष्मा

(d) कम क्वथनांक

Q3. 0o C पर 1 ग्राम बर्फ को पूरी तरह से पिघलाने के लिए कितना यांत्रिक कार्य करना चाहिए?

(a) 4.2 J.
(b) 80 J.
(c) 336 J.
(d) 2268 J.

Q4. रेडियो-वेव ट्रांसमिशन के लिए प्रयुक्त वायुमंडल की परत है?

(a) वर्णमण्डल

(b) क्षोभमंडल

(C) आयनमंडल

(d) समताप मंडल

Q5. एक फाउंटेन पेन किसके सिद्धांत पर काम करता है?

(a) उच्चतर से निम्न क्षमता तक तरल पदार्थों का प्रवाह

(b) केशिका क्रिया

(C) बर्नौली का सिद्धांत

(d) तरल पदार्थ की चिपचिपाहट

Q6. आर्द्रता मापने के लिए प्रयुक्त एक उपकरण है?

(a) एनीमोमीटर

(b) हाइग्रोमीटर

(c) थर्मामीटर

(d) पेलीहेलोमीटर

Q7. सतह तनाव संयुक्त एक तरल के कारण है?

(a) अणुओं के बीच चिपकने वाला बल

(b) अणु के बीच सामंजस्यपूर्ण बल

(c) अणुओं के बीच गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. प्रिज्म में प्रकाश के विभिन्न रंगों का विभाजन क्या है?

(a) प्रकाश का परावर्तन

(b) प्रकाश का फैलाव

(c) प्रकाश का विचलन

(d) प्रकाश का अपवर्तन

Q9. उबले हुए अंडे से कितनी कैलोरी ऊर्जा निकलती है?

(a) 40.
(b) 50.
(c) 60.
(d) 77.

Q10. अंतरिक्ष में प्रक्षेपित किए जाने वाले रॉकेट का न्यूनतम पलायन वेग कितना होता है?

(a) 5 किमी

(b) 6 किमी

(C) 11 किमी

(d) 15 किमी

 

 

S1.Ans(a)
Sol.
• Velocity as the rate of change of position. The slope of a distance or position- time graph is velocity.
• Acceleration is the rate of change of velocity.
• The slope of a velocity- time graph is acceleration.

S2. Ans(c)
Sol.
• Water has a very high specific heat capacity, that is, to raise the temperature of unit mass of water by 1 degree Celsius, a large amount of heat is required.
• Car radiator gets heated up by large temperature. Water can easily take up this heat without going heated up itself.

S3. Ans(b)
Sol.
• When ice at 0 degree Celsius melts., it absorbs an equal amount of heat – 80 calories for each gram ice and it’s temperature remains unchanged until it has completely melted.

S4. Ans(c)
Sol.
• The layer of the atmosphere that reflects radio waves is the ionosphere.
• The ionosphere is defined as the layer of the earth’s atmosphere that is ionized by solar and cosmic radiation.
S5.Ans(b)
Sol.
• The pen draws ink from the reservoir through a feed to the nib and deposits it on paper via a combination of gravity and capillary action.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol.
• A hygrometer is a weather instrument used to measure the amount of humidity in the atmosphere.

S7.Ans(b)
Sol.
• Cohesive force are the intermolecular forces. Which cause a tendency in liquids to resist separation. These attractive forces exist between molecules of the same substance.

S8.Ans(b)
Sol.
These colors are often observed as light passes through a triangular prism. Upon passage through the prism, the white light is separated into it’s component color’s.-red, orange, yellow, green, blue and violet.
The separation of visible light into it’s different colors is known as dispersion.

S9.Ans(d)
Sol.
• One large hard-boiled egg contains 77 calories. Eating one hard-boiled egg provides 4 percent of your daily caloric needs based on a 2,000- calorie diet.

S10.Ans(c)
Sol.
• The escape velocity from earth is about 11.186 km/s at the surface.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?