टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 159 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 159 वाँ दिन

जब भी तैयारी की बात आती हैं ADDA247 आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां आगामी SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान अर्थात् जनरल साइंस सेक्शन तैयार करने जा रहे हैं। हम आपको सभी विषयों के डेली क्विज प्रदान कर रहे हैं। यह आपको सभी टॉपिक का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से तैयार करेगा।

Q1. करक्यूमिन किससे पृथक किया जाता है?

(a) लहसुन

(b) हल्दी

(c) सूरजमुखी का फूल

(d) गुलाब का फूल

 

Q2. बायो-डीजल का उत्पादन अधिकतर किसके द्वारा होता है?

(a) मिर्टेसी

(b) मालवेसी

(c) लिलियासी

(d) यूफोरबियासी

 

Q3. दालचीनी पौधे के किस भाग से प्राप्त होती है?

(a) तना

(b) छाल

(c) जड़ें

(d) फल

 

Q4.  जब एक जीन युग्म दूसरी इकाई के प्रभाव को छिपाता है, तो इस घटना को क्या कहा जाता है?

(a) एपिस्टासिस

(b) उत्परिवर्तन

(c) विकल्पों में से कोई नहीं

(d) 1 और 2 दोनों

 

Q5. पौधे का कौन सा भाग हमें केसर देता है?

(a) जड़ें

(b) पंखुड़ी

(c) तना

(d) वर्तिकाग्र

 

Q6. व्यावसायिक रूप से मूल्यवान कॉर्क किससे प्राप्त किया जाता है?

(a) क्वार्कस एसपीपी

(b) सेडरस डेओडारा

(c) फिकस

(d) साइकस

 

Q7. फूल सुगंध क्यों फैलाते हैं?

(a) वायु को शुद्ध करने के लिए

(b) मक्खियों को दूर भगाने के लिए

(c) कीड़ों को आकर्षित करने के लिए

(d) उपरोक्त सभी करने के लिए

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक तना रूपांतरण नहीं है?

(a) प्याज का शल्ककंद

(b) अरबी का घनकंद

(c) शकरकंद का कंद

(d) आलू का कंद

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किससे कुनैन प्राप्त किया जाता है?

(a) सर्पगंधा

(b) अफीम

(c) सिनकोना

(d) धतूरा

 

Q10. पुस्तक जेनेरा प्लांटरम किसके द्वारा लिखी गई थी?

(a) लिनिअस

(b) बेंथम और हूकर

(c) एंगलर और प्रांटल

(d) हचिंसन

 

Solutions

S1.Ans. (b)

Sol.

  • Curcumin which has the powerful antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties is the most active constituent of the turmeric.

S2. Ans. (d)

Sol.

  • Bio-diesel is extracted from the Jatropha plants.
  • Jatropha belongs to the family Euphorbiaceae.
  • It produces the Jatropha oil methyl ester.

S3. Ans. (b)

Sol.

  • Cinnamon is obtained from the bark of the plant cinnamomun.
  • Cinnamon contain the aromatic essential oil and is used as the spice.

S4. Ans. (a)

Sol.

  • When one gene hides or masks the effect of the other unit , the phenomenon is referred as the Epistasis.

S5. Ans. (d)

Sol.

  • Stigma is the upper part of the female reproductive part of a flower , saffron is a spice and it is also used as the colouring agent in the food.

S6. Ans. (a)

Sol.

  • Cork is a phellem layer of the bark tissue that harvested for the use primarily obtained from the Quercus suber.

S7. Ans. (c)

Sol.

  • Emission of fragrance is an important characteristics feature of the entomophily , that is pollination of the flowers by the insects.

S8. Ans. (c)

Sol.

  • A modification of the stem is a part of a plant which is the special feature of the plant, they form special type structure or modified structure of stem ad bulbs, corms , etc.

S9. Ans. (c)

Sol.

  • Quinone is a drug which is used to treat the malaria disease which caused by the plasmodium falciparum.

S10. Ans. (a)

Sol.

  • Genera plantarum is a collection of the brief description of the 1935 plant generia , this book was written by the Swedish naturalist Linnaeus.

 

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2021-22? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 159 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?