टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 143 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 143 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. फैदोमीटर का उपयोग किसको मापने के लिए किया जाता है?

(a) भूकंप

(b) वर्षा

(c) समुद्र की गहराई

(d) ध्वनि तीव्रता

Q2. पानी के नीचे ध्वनि मापने के लिए किस यंत्र का प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(a)  हाइग्रोमीटर

(b) हाइग्रोस्कोप

(c) हाइपोमीटर

(d) हाइड्रोफोन

Q3. वायुमंडल में प्रकाश का विसरण किसके कारण होता है?

(a) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

(b) धूल के कण

(c) हीलियम

(d) जल वाष्प

Q4. पवन ऊर्जा है-

(a) केवल विभव

(b) केवल गतिज

(c) विद्युत

(d) विभव और गतिज दोनों

Q5. जब एक दर्पण को कोण θ से घुमाया जाता है, तो परावर्तित किरण किसके द्वारा घूमेगी?

(a) 0

(b) θ/2

(c) θ

(d) 2θ

Q6. भोजन को फ्रिज में ताजा रखने के लिए सबसे सुरक्षित तापमान है?

(a) 4°C

(b) 8°C

(c) 0°C

(d) 10°C

Q7. समुद्र तल से ऊपर की वस्तुओं को देखने के लिए पनडुब्बी में किस यंत्र का प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(a) पाइकोमीटर

(b) पॉलीग्राफ

(c) फोटोमीटर

(d) पेरिस्कोप

Q8. प्रेशर कुकर में खाना जल्दी क्यों पकता है?

(a) बढ़े हुए दबाव से क्वथनांक बिंदु बढ़ जाता है।

(b) वाष्प बर्बाद नहीं होती।

(c) वाष्प से भोजन जल्दी पक जाता है।

(d) पानी स्थिर तापमान पर उबलता है

Q9. विभिन्न पदार्थों के अणुओं के बीच लगने वाले आकर्षण बल को कहते हैं-

(a) पृष्ठीय तनाव

(b) संयोजक बल

(c) आसंजक बल

(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. एक जैव तकनीक जिसमें पराश्रव्य ध्वनि का प्रयोग किया जाता है-

(a) सोनोग्राफी

(b) ई.सी.जी

(c) ई.ई.जी

(d) एक्स-रे

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Fathometer is an instrument used to determine the depth of water or a submerged object by means of ultrasound waves.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. A hydrophone is a microphone designed to be used underwater for recording or listening to underwater sound

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sunlight is the mixture of different colours. When it passes through the atmosphere it is scattered by the air molecules, particles of dust and other subtle materials which are present in the pathway.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The kinetic energy in the energy in moving objects or mass. The kinetic energy of the wind (wind energy) can be converted into electrical or mechanical energy.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. If a plane mirror is rotated through a certain angle, then the reflected ray rotates through twice of that angle. So if a mirror is rotated by an angle θ, the reflected ray will rotate by 2θ.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Refrigerator temperatures do not destroy pathogenic or spoilage microorganisms. The lower temperature slows the growth of microorganisms already in the food. According to international standards, the recommended temperature of the refrigerator is 36°F to 38°F (1.7°C to 3.3°C). Thus option (a) is correct.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. A periscope is an instrument for observation over, around or through an object, obstacle or condition that prevents direct line-of-sight observation from an observer’s current position

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The trapped steam increases the atmospheric pressure inside the cooker by 15 pounds per square inch (psi), or 15 pounds above normal sea-level pressure. At that pressure, the boiling point of water is increased from 212°F to 250°F. This higher temperature cooks food faster.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Adhesive forces are the attractive forces between unlike molecules.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sonography or ultrasonography is an important mean of clinical diagnosis. It is a diagnostic imaging technique based on the application of ultrasound. It is widely used in the field of medical science. It is mainly used to provide a variety of information about the health of the mother during pregnancy, and the health and development of embryo or foetus.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 143 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?