टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भौतिकी के प्रश्न : 102 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. प्रकाश वर्ष किसकी इकाई है? 
(a) दूरी

(b) समय

(c) प्रकाश की गति

(d) प्रकाश की तीव्रता

Q2. एक अश्वशक्ति में कितने वाट होते हैं? 
(a) 1000
(b) 750
(c) 746
(d) 748

Q3. पायरोमीटर का उपयोग किसको मापने के लिए किया जाता है?

(a) वायु दाब

(b) आर्द्रता

(c) उच्च तापमान

(d) घनत्व

Q4. वॉशिंग मशीन का कार्य सिद्धांत है:

(a) केन्द्रपसारण

(b) डायलिसिस

(c) रिवर्स ऑस्मोसिस

(d) प्रसरण

Q5. एक पेंडुलम की समय अवधि-

(a) द्रव्यमान पर निर्भर करती है

(b) लंबाई पर निर्भर करती है

(c) समय पर निर्भर करती है

(d) तापमान पर निर्भर करती है

Q6. बारिश की बूंदें गोलाकार होती हैं क्योंकि-

(a) वे बड़ी ऊंचाई से गिरती हैं

(b) हवा में प्रतिरोध होता है

(c) पानी में पृष्ठीय तनाव होता है

(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. ऑप्टिकल फाइबर ______ के सिद्धांत पर कार्य करती है.

(a) पूर्ण आन्तरिक परावर्तन

(b) अपवर्तन

(c) प्रकीर्णन

(d) व्यतिकरण

Q8. सेंटीग्रेड और फारेनहाइट तापमान किस डिग्री पर समान हैं?
(a) 100°
(b) 80°
(c) –32°
(d) –40°

Q9. एक प्रेशर कुकर में भोजन कम समय में पक जाता है क्योंकि-

(a) पानी के गलनांक बिंदु में वृद्धि होती है

(b) पानी के गलनांक बिंदु में कमी होती है

(c) भोजन कम ऊष्मा सोखता है

(d) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. टेलीविज़न रिसीवर के रिमोट कंट्रोल में किस प्रकार के विद्युत चुम्बकीय विकिरण का उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) दृश्य

(b) परा-बैगनी

(c) अवरक्त

(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Light year is a unit of astronomical distance equivalent to the distance that light travels in one year, which is 9.46 × 1015 meters.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Horse power is a unit of measurement of power (the rate at which work is done).

1 Watt = 1 Joule/second

1 Horse power = 746 watt.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A Pyrometer is a type of remote-sensing thermometer which is used to measure high temperature. It is based on Stefan- Boltzmann law, which describes that the total radiation emitted by a black body is proportional to the fourth power of its absolute temperature (E ∝ T^4). It is also used to measure the temperature of distant objects such as sun.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The working principle of a washing machine is based on centrifugation force. The term centrifugal force is used to refer to an inertial force or fictitious force, particular to a particle moving on a circular path that has the same magnitude and dimensions as the force the keeps the particle on its circular path but the point in the opposite direction.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The time period of a pendulum depends on its length. As we know that T = 2π√(l/g,) thus the result is that the one variable that affects the period of the pendulum is the length of the string. Increases in the length lead to increases in the period.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The rain drop spherical due to surface tension.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The optical fibre is a very thin strand of glass or plastic cable for transmitting light from one point to another. They work on the principle of total internal reflection. There is no loss of signal through an optical fibre.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The temperature when both the Centigrade and Fahrenheit scales are same is -40 degrees.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The trapped steam increased the atmospheric pressure inside the cooker. At that pressure boiling point of water is increased.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Most remote controls send signals using Infra-red radiation some use radio waves.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?