टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए इतिहास के प्रश्न: 94 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए इतिहास के प्रश्न: 94 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किसने महात्मा गांधी की गिरफ्तारी के बाद नमक सत्याग्रह का नेतृत्व संभाला?

(a) राजेंद्र प्रसाद

(b) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

(c) अब्बास तैयबजी

(d) मौलाना अब्दुल कलाम आज़ाद

Q2. बारदोली सत्याग्रह के नेता हैं:

(a) डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद

(b) पंडित जवाहरलाल नेहरू

(c) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

(d) आचार्य जे. बी. कृपलानी

Q3. नोखली किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(a) झारखंड

(b) बांग्लादेश

(c) असम

(d) बिहार

Q4. 15 अगस्त को भारत के लिए सत्ता हस्तांतरण का आधार क्या था?

(a) इस दिन भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस ने “पूर्ण स्वराज” की मांग की थी

(b) इस दिन महात्मा गांधी ने ‘भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन’ शुरू किया था

(c) अंतरिम सरकार के गठन की वर्षगांठ

(d) एडमिरल माउंटबेटन के सामने जापानी सेना के आत्मसमर्पण की वर्षगांठ

Q5. ब्रिटिश औपनिवेशिक प्राधिकरणों के अनुसार “भारतीय अशांति का जनक” कौन था?

(a) मोतीलाल नेहरू

(b) गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले

(c) वल्लभभाई पटेल

(d) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

Q6. महात्मा गांधी को सविनय अवज्ञा के लिए प्रेरणा किस पुस्तक से मिली?

(a) टोरियू

(b) रस्किन

(c) कन्फ्यूशियस

(d) टॉलस्टॉय

Q7. भारत में सांप्रदायिक मतदाताओं की व्यवस्था पहली बार किसके द्वारा पेश की गई थी:

(a) 1892 के भारतीय परिषद अधिनियम

(b) 1909 के मिंटो-मोर्ले सुधार

(c) 1919 के मान्टेग्यू-चेम्सफोर्ड सुधार

(d) 1935 के भारत सरकार

Q8. महात्मा गांधी के नमक सत्याग्रह का अंतिम लक्ष्य था?

(a) नमक सत्याग्रह को निरस्त करना

(b) सरकार की शक्ति का पर्दाफाश

(c) आम लोगों को आर्थिक राहत

(d) भारत के लिए ‘पूर्ण स्वराज’

Q9. होम रूल लीग की शुरुआत किसने की थी?

(a) महात्मा गाँधी

(b) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

(c) जवाहर लाल नेहरु

(d) राजेंद्र प्रसाद

Q10. वायसरॉय द्वारा नियुक्त हंटर आयोग ने जांच के लिए क्या किया था?  

(a) बारडोली सत्याग्रह

(b) खिलाफत आंदोलन

(c) जलियांवाला बाग हत्याकांड

(d) चौरी चौरा घटना

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mahatma Gandhi appointed Tyabji, at age seventy-six, to replace him as leader of the Salt Satyagraha in May 1930 after Gandhi’s arrest.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Bardoli Satyagraha, 1928 was a movement in the independence struggle led by Sardar Vallabhai Patel for the farmers of Bardoli against the unjust raising of taxes.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Noakhali is a district in South-eastern Bangladesh. It is located in the Chittagong Division. Noakhali district, whose earlier name was Bhulua, was established in 1821.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Operation Tiderace was the codename of the British plan to retake Singapore following the Japanese surrender in 1945.The liberation force was led by Lord Louis Mountbatten, Supreme Allied Commander of South East Asia Command. Tiderace was initiated in coordination with Operation Zipper, which involved the liberation of Malaya.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bal Gangadhar Tilak, was an Indian nationalist, teacher, social reformer, lawyer and an independence activist. He was the first leader of the Indian Independence Movement. The British colonial authorities called him “The father of the Indian unrest.”

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Henry David Thoreau was an American essayist, poet, philosopher, abolitionist, naturalist, tax resister, development critic, surveyor, and historian.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.The reservation system pervasive in India emanated out of separate electorate system which was brought for the first time through Indian Councils Act, 1909.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Salt Satyagraha campaign that began in 1930 sought to continue previous efforts that had attempted to undermine British colonial rule in India and establish Purna Swaraj (complete self-rule).

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Indian Home Rule movement was a movement in British India on the lines of Irish Home Rule movement and other home rule movements. The movement lasted around two years between 1916–1918 and is believed to have set the stage for the independence movement under the leadership of Annie Besant and B. G. Tilak.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Jallianwala Bagh massacre, also known as the Amritsar massacre, took place on 13 April 1919 when troops of the British Indian Army under the command of Colonel Reginald Dyer fired rifles into a crowd of Indians, who had gathered in Jallianwala Bagh, Amritsar, Punjab.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए इतिहास के प्रश्न: 94 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?