टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए इतिहास के प्रश्न: 93 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. भारत के राज्य प्रतीक में “सत्यमेव जयते” शब्द कहाँ से लिया गया था?

(a) मुंडकोपनिषद

(b) साम वेद

(c) ऋग्वेद

(d) रामायण

Q2. कैलासा का प्रसिद्ध रॉक-कट मंदिर है:

(a) अजंता

(b) बादामी

(c) महाबलीपुरम

(d) एलोरा

Q3. हड़प्पा सभ्यता की खोज किस वर्ष में की गई थी:

(a) 1935

(b) 1942

(c) 1901

(d) 1921

Q4. ‘जूनागढ़ रॉक शिलालेख’ किससे संबंधित है?

(a) रुद्रदामन

(b) बिम्बिसार

(c) चंद्रगुप्त द्वितीय

(d) गौतमीपुत्र सातकर्णी

Q5. नालंदा विश्वविद्यालय सीखने का एक बड़ा केंद्र था, विशेष रूप से

(a) बौद्ध धर्म

(b) जैन धर्म

(c) वैष्णववाद

(d) तंत्र

Q6. आयुर्वेद के चिकित्सकों द्वारा “चिकित्सा के देवता” के रूप में किसे जाना जाता है?

(a) सुश्रुत

(b) च्यवन

(c) धनवंतरी

(d) चरक

Q7. पश्चिमी भारत में चालुक्य वंश के बाद कौन आया?

(a) चोल

(b) काकतीय

(c) पल्लव

(d) राष्ट्रकूट

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा पालतू जानवर सिंधु सभ्यता के टेराकोटा में अनुपस्थित था?

(a) भैंस

(b) भेड़

(c) गाय

(d) सुअर

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी बौद्धों की पवित्र पुस्तक है?

(a) उपनिषद

(b) वेद

(c) त्रिपिटक

(d) जातक

Q10. प्रथम ज्ञात गुप्त शासक कौन था?

(a) श्री गुप्त

(b) चंद्रगुप्त प्रथम

(c) घटोत्कच

(d) कुमारगुप्त प्रथम

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.”Satyameva Jayate” is a mantra from the ancient Indian scripture Mundaka Upanishad.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Kailasanatha temple (Cave 16) is one of the 32 cave temples and monasteries known collectively as the Ellora Caves. Its construction is generally attributed to the 8th century Rashtrakuta king Krishna I in 756-773 CE. The temple architecture shows traces of Pallava and Chalukya styles.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Alexander Cunningham published the first Harappan seal (with an erroneous identification as Brahmi letters). It was half a century later, in 1912, that more Harappan seals were discovered by J. Fleet, prompting an excavation campaign under Sir John Hubert Marshall in 1921-22 and resulting in the discovery of the civilization at Harappa by Sir John Marshall, Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni and Madho Sarup Vats, and at Mohenjo-daro by Rakhal Das Banerjee, E. J. H. MacKay, and Sir John Marshall.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Junagadh rock inscription of Rudradaman, also known as the Girnar Rock inscription of Rudradaman, was inscribed by the Western Satraps ruler Rudradaman I. It is located in Girnar near Junagadh, Gujarat, India, and dated to circa 130–150 CE.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India. The site is located about 95 kilometres southeast of Patna near the town of Bihar Sharif, and was a centre of learning from the fifth century CE to c. 1200 CE. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Dhanvantari appears in the Puranas as the god of Ayurveda. It is common practice in Hinduism for worshipers to pray to Dhanvantari seeking his blessings for sound health for themselves and/or others, especially on Dhanteras or Dhanwantari Trayodashi. Govt. Of India has declared that Dhanwantari Trayodashi every year would be celebrated as “National Ayurveda Day”.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.In the western Deccan, the rise of the Rashtrakutas in the middle of the 8th century eclipsed the Chalukyas of Badami before being revived by their descendants, the Western Chalukyas, in the late 10th century.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.The arts of Indus Valley civilisation, one of the earliest civilisations of the world, emerged during the second half of the third millennium (Bronze Age). The forms of art found from various sites of civilisation include sculptures, seals, pottery, gold ornaments, terracotta figures, etc.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Tripiṭaka, also referred to as Tipiṭaka, is the traditional term for the Buddhist scriptures. The version canonical to Theravada Buddhism is often referred to as Pali Canon in English.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Śri Gupta was a pre-imperial Gupta king in northern India and the founder of the Gupta dynasty.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?