टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए इतिहास के प्रश्न: 76 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. _______________ बताता है कि एक जंक्शन में प्रवेश करने वाली कुल धारा, जंक्शन को छोड़ने वाली कुल धारा के बराबर है।

(a) लेनज़ का नियम

(b) हुक का नियम

(c) ओम का नियम

(d) किरचॉफ का पहला नियम

Q2. किसी ग्रह पर गुरुत्वाकर्षण के कारण त्वरण ______ के साथ घट जाता है।

(a) ग्रह की त्रिज्या में कमी

(b) ग्रह के द्रव्यमान में वृद्धि

(c) निकाय के द्रव्यमान में कमी

(d) ग्रह की सतह से ऊँचाई में वृद्धि

Q3. नीति आयोग का अध्यक्ष कौन हैं?

(a) राष्ट्रपति

(b) RBI गवर्नर

(c) वित्त सचिव

(d) प्रधान मंत्री

Q4. राज्य सभा का अध्यक्ष कौन है?

(a) भारत का राष्ट्रपति

(b) भारत का प्रधान मंत्री

(c) भारत का उपराष्ट्रपति

(d) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

Q5. शिव थापा _______ से संबंधित है।

(a) बैडमिंटन

(b) लॉन टेनिस

(c) बॉक्सिंग

(d) क्रिकेट

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने 2016 में रेड पांडा शीतकालीन महोत्सव मनाया?

(a) नागालैंड

(b) मेघालय

(c) असम

(d) सिक्किम

Q8. डेटाबेस किस फ़ील्ड में होता है

(a) सूचना की तालिका

(b) डेटा

(c) सूचना की श्रेणी

(d) रिकॉर्ड

Q9. सामान्य नमक मुख्य रूप किससे बना एक खनिज है

(a) सोडियम बाइकार्बोनेट

(b) सोडियम क्लोराइड

(c) सोडियम हाइड्रॉक्साइड

(d) सोडियम ऑक्साइड

Q10. कंप्यूटर स्क्रीन डेस्कटॉप पर एक छोटा तीर या ब्लिंकिंग प्रतीक को क्या कहा जाता है

(a) माउस

(b) टैब

(c) कर्सर

(d) आइकन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kirchoff’s First Law:

Kirchoff got himself a huge name in physics by simply applying two principles of physics to electrical circuits. This is the first:

At any junction in a circuit, the sum of the currents arriving at the junction = the sum of the currents leaving the junction.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The acceleration of an object changes with altitude. The change in gravitational acceleration with distance from the centre of Earth follows an inverse-square law. This means that gravitational acceleration is inversely proportional to the square of the distance from the centre of Earth.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. NITI Aayog, the National Institution for Transforming India is a Government of India policy, established to replace the Planning Commission.

The aim of NITI Aayog is to encourage involvement and participation in the economic policy-making process, with emphasis towards making the country a cooperative federalism.

Established on January 1, 2015, its first meeting was held on February 8, 2015, with the Prime Minister as its Ex-offico Chairman.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Article 63 of Indian Constitution states that “there shall be a Vice-President of India.” The Vice-President acts as President in the absence of the President due to death, resignation, impeachment, or other situations. The Vice-President of India is also ex officio Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Shiva Thapa is an Indian boxer from Guwahati, Assam, India.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Red Panda Winter Festival 2016 was started in Sikkim on 23 January. It ends on 31 January. The festival promises to be a grandiose nine-day event of culture, food, harmony and celebrations.

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. A database is a collection of information that is organized so that it can be easily accessed, managed and updated.

Data is organized into rows, columns and tables, and it is indexed to make it easier to find relevant information. Data gets updated, expanded and deleted as new information is added. Databases process workloads to create and update themselves, querying the data they contain and running applications against it.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sodium chloride is the salt most responsible for the salinity of seawater and of the extracellular fluid of many multicellular organisms. In its edible form of table salt, it is commonly used as a condiment and food preservative.

Sodium chloride, also known as salt, is an ionic compound with the chemical formula NaCl, representing a 1:1 ratio of sodium and chloride ions.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. A cursor is the position indicator on a computer display screen where a user can enter text. In an operating system with a graphical user interface (GUI), the cursor is also a visible and moving pointer that the user controls with a mouse, touch pad, or similar input device.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD