टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भूगोल का प्रश्न: तीसरा दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भूगोल का प्रश्न: तीसरा दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Q1. वसंत ज्वार और नीप ज्वार के बीच अनुमानित अंतराल क्या है?

(a) 7 दिन

(b) 15 दिन

(c) 20 दिन

(d) 30 दिन

Q2. अल्फा नदी और गोमेद नदी निम्नलिखित में से किस महाद्वीप में स्थित हैं?

(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(b) अंटार्कटिका

(c) उत्तरी अमेरिका

(d) यूरोप

Q3. भारत की कौन सी नदी अधिकतम राज्यों से गुजरती है?

(a) महानदी

(b) कृष्णा

(c) कावेरी

(d) गोदावरी

Q4. दोन किसकी प्रसिद्ध नदी है?

(a) ब्रिटेन

(b) चीन

(C) पाकिस्तान

(d) रूस

Q5. इटली की गंगा किस नदी को कहा जाता है?

(a) वोल्गा

(b) डेन्यूब

(C) राइन

(d) पो

Q6. “भीम बेसिन” छोटे और मध्यम आकार के निम्न-स्तरीय ग्रेड यूरेनियम के भंडार किस राज्य में पाए जाते हैं?

(a) आंध्रप्रदेश

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) तेलंगाना

Q7. चेनाब में झेलम नदी कहाँ मिलती है?

(a) पॉटर पठार

(b) मिथनकोट

(c) त्रिममु

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य को इलायची के उत्पादन के लिए नहीं जाना जाता है?

(a) केरल

(b) कर्नाटक

(c) ओडिशा

(d) तमिलनाडु

Q9. सरगासो समुद्र कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) अटलांटिक महासागर

(b) प्रशांत महासागर

(c) हिंद महासागर

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. दूधसागर जलप्रपात भारत में किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(a) कर्णाटक

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) केरल

(d) गोवा

 

S1.Ans(a)
Sol.
When the sun, moon and earth are aligned: spring tide.
When at right angels the forces are not aligned: neap tide.
The time between spring and neap is approximately 7 days.

S2.Ans(b)
Sol.
Alph river is a small river in Antarctica.
Only river is the longest river in Antarctica.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol.
The godavari flows through 3 States Maharashtra, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh.

S4.Ans(d)
Sol.
The Don is one of the major Eurasian rivers of Russia and the fifth- longest river in Europe.

S5.Ans(d)
Sol.
The po is the largest river in Italy, stretching a total length of 405 miles and draining a basin area of 28,572 square miles.
The Rhine is the longest river in Germany.

S6.Ans(c)
Sol.
The Bhima river is a major river in Western and South India.
It flows southeast for 861 km through Maharashtra, karnataka, and Telangana States.

S7.Ans(c)
Sol.
Trimmu Barrage is a barrage on the river Chenab in the jhang district of the Punjab province of Pakistan.
It is situated downstream of the conference of the river jhelum and river Chenab.

S8.Ans(c)
Sol.
The major producer of cardamom in India is Kerala, Karnataka, and Tamilnadu.

S9.Ans(a)
Sol.
The sargasso sea, located entirely within the Atlantic Ocean , is the only sea without a land boundary. Mats of free – floating sargassum a common seaweed foud in the sargasso sea.

S10.Ans(d)
Sol.
Dudhsagar falls is a four-wheel tiered waterfall located on the Mandovi river in the Indian state of Goa.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए भूगोल का प्रश्न: तीसरा दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?