टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: चौंतीसवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. भारत संयुक्त राष्ट्र का सदस्य कब बना?

(a) 1963

(b) 1960

(c) 1951

(d) 1945

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा दर्रा सतलुज घाटी में स्थित है?

(a) नाथू ला

(b) जेलेप ला

(c) शेरबाथंगा

(d) शिपकी ला

Q3. ओटो हान(Otto Hahn) किस आविष्कार के लिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(a) परमाणु बम

(b) टेलीविजन

(c) एक्स-रे

(d) खनिक सुरक्षा लैंप

Q4. प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस (NRI)कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 9 जनवरी

(b) 17 जनवरी

(c) 19 जनवरी

(d) 7 जनवरी

Q5. भारत का पहला रामन मैगसेसे पुरस्कार विजेता कौन था?

(a) सी. डी. देशमुख

(b) जयप्रकाश नारायण

(c) डॉ. वर्घीस कुरेन

(d) आचार्य विनोबा भावे

Q6. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय आपराधिक पुलिस संगठन(INTERPOL) का कार्यालय कहाँ है?

(a) लन्दन

(b) पेरिस

(c) बोन्न

(d) ल्योन

Q7. “उत्तररामचरित” नाटक किसने लिखा था?

(a) हर्ष

(b) तुलसीदास

(c) भवभूति

(d)शूद्रक

Q8. एड्स के कारक वायरस की पहचान किस वर्ष में की गई थी?

(a) 1980

(b) 1981

(c) 1983

(d) 1986

Q9. महाराष्ट्र के राज्यपाल कौन हैं?

(a) वी. पी. सिंह बदनोर

(b) ओम प्रकाश कोहली

(c) चेन्नामनी विद्यासागर राव

(d) एस सी जमीर

Q10. मिस्र की राजधानी है-

(a) त्बिलिसी

(b) काइरो

(c) कोनाक्री

(d) जिबूती

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Technically, India was a founding member in October 1945, despite it being a British colony. India, Canada, South Africa, New Zealand and Australia were all British colonies but were given independent seats in the United Nations General Assembly.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. The source of the Sutlej is near Lake Rakshastal in Tibet. From there, under the Tibetan name Langqên Zangbo, it flows at first west-northwest for about 260 kilometres to the Shipki La pass, entering India in Himachal Pradesh state.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Otto Hahn was a renowned German radiochemist who won the Nobel Prize for his discovery of nuclear fission after a lifetime of working with radioactive isotopes. Nuclear fission is widely regarded as the key invention that enabled the atomic bomb, although Hahn was not involved with its development directly.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (English: Non-Resident Indian Day), is celebrated in India on 9 January every other year (every year before 2016) to mark the contribution of the overseas Indian community to the development of India. The day commemorates the return of Mahatma Gandhi from South Africa in Bombay on 9 January 1915

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Ramon Magsaysay Award is an annual award established to perpetuate former Philippine President Ramon Magsaysay’s example of integrity in governance, courageous service to the people, and pragmatic idealism within a democratic society. Vinayak Narahari “Vinoba” Bhave was an Indian advocate of nonviolence and human rights. Often called Acharya (Sanskrit for teacher), he is best known for the Bhoodan Movement.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization, ICPO or INTERPOL, is an intergovernmental organization facilitating international police cooperation. It was established as the International Criminal Police Commission (ICPC) in 1923. The organization’s headquarters is in Lyon, France. It is the second largest political organization after the United Nations in terms of international representation.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Bhavabhuti, Indian dramatist and poet, whose dramas, written in Sanskrit and noted for their suspense and vivid characterization, rival the outstanding plays of the better-known playwright Kalidasa.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. AIDS was first recognized as a disease in May 1981, and the causative HIV virus was first isolated just two years later (1983).

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao is the present Governor of Maharashtra state of India and Governor (addnl. charge) of Tamil Nadu state of India after being sworn in on 2 September 2016. He took oath as the Governor of Maharashtra on 30 August 2014. He was Union Minister of State for internal affairs in the Vajpayee-led BJP Govt government from 1999. He was elected to 12th and 13th Lok Sabha from Karimnagar in Telangana as a Bharatiya Janata Party candidate.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Cairo, Egypt’s sprawling capital, is set on the Nile River. At its heart is Tahrir Square and the vast Egyptian Museum, a trove of antiquities including royal mummies and gilded King Tutankhamun artefacts. Currency of Egypt is Egyptian pound.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?