टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: इकत्तीसवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. ‘दीन-ए-इलाही’ का मुख्य उद्देश्य था:

(a) सार्वभौमिक भाईचारा

(b) सार्वभौमिक निष्ठा

(c) सार्वभौमिक सामंजस्य

(d) सार्वभौमिक विश्वास

Q2. बहादुर शाह थे:

(a) लोधियों के अंतिम शासक

(b) शेरशाह सूरी के उत्तराधिकारी

(c) अंतिम मुगल बादशाह

(d) मराठा शासक शिवाजी के उत्तराधिकारी

Q3. किस सुल्तान ने खुद को दूसरा अलेक्जेंडर अर्थात् सिकंदर-ए-सानी के रूप में वर्णित किया है?

(a) बलबन

(b) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

(c) मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक

(d) सिकंदर लोदी

Q4. अकबर के शासन के दौरान राजस्व बन्दोबस्त में नवीनता लाने वाले कौन थे?

(a) राजा मानसिंह

(b) राजा भगवान दास

(c) राजा टोडरमल

(d) राजा बीरबल

Q5. ग्रैंड ट्रंक रोड किस शासक के शासनकाल में बनाया गया था?

(a) शेरशाह सूरी

(b) बाबर

(c) शाहजहाँ

(d) अकबर

Q6. उस राजा का नाम बताइए जिसने दिल्ली पर आक्रमण किया और कोहिनूर हीरे को लूटा।

(a) नादिर शाह

(b) फिरोज शाह

(c) मुहम्मद शाह

(d) मोहम्मद गोरी

Q7. दिल्ली की गद्दी पर बैठने वाली पहली महिला रजिया सुल्तान, ___________की पुत्री थी।

(a) मोहम्मद गोरी

(b) महमूद ग़ज़नवी

(c) इल्तुतमिश

(d) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

Q8.’पृथ्वीराजरासो’ किसके द्वारा लिखा गया है?

(a) भवभूति

(b) जयदेव

(c) चंदबरदाई

(d) बाणभट्ट

Q9. दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा गुंबद गोल गुम्बज कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) डमास्कस

(b) इस्तांबुल

(c) काइरो

(d) बीजापुर

Q10. महान विजयनगर साम्राज्य के अवशेष कहाँ मिले हैं?

(a) बीजापुर

(b) गोलकोंडा

(c) हम्पी

(d) बड़ौदा

 

Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Din-i Ilahi “the religion of God,” was a system of religious beliefs proposed by the Mughal emperor Akbar in 1582 CE. The idea was to combine Islam and Hinduism into one faith, but also to add aspects of Christianity, Zoroastrianism and Jainism — the latter an ancient Indian creed which emphasized non-violence and vegetarianism.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.Alauddin Khilji was a militarist and imperialist to the core. He was very ambitious. Alauddin, whose original name was Ali Gurshap, assumed the title Sikandar-i-Sani (Alexander the Second) and proclaimed Delhi as Dar-ul-Khilafa (Seat of the Caliphate).

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.Raja Todar Mal was a warrior, an able administrator and an exemplary finance minister. He was one of the ‘Navratnas’ of Akbar’s court. He introduced an excellent land revenue system. In 1582, the title Diwan-I- Ashraf was bestowed upon him by the Emperor.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.The route spanning the Grand Trunk (GT) road existed during the reign of Chandragupta Maurya, extending from the mouth of the Ganges to the north-western frontier of the Empire. The predecessor of the modern road was rebuilt by Sher Shah Suri, who renovated and extended the ancient Mauryan route in the 16th century.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.Aurangzeb’s death had created a void in the Mughal empire which none of his successors were able to fill. Frequent struggles for throne and betrayal of ministers had resulted in the weakening of the empire. Nadir Shah, who from being a chief of dacoits had become the king of Persia, saw the weak empire as an opportunity. In 1738, Nadir Shah proceeded to invade India.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.The fifth Mamluk dynasty ruler, history deems Razia Sultan as one of the very few female rulers in the history of Islamic civilizations across the world.During her reign, she ordered coins be minted with her title as “Pillar of Women, Queen of the Times, Sultan Razia, daughter of Shamsuddin Iltumish.”

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Prithviraj Raso is a Brajbhasha epic poem about the life of the 12th century Indian king Prithviraj Chauhan (c. 1166-1192 CE). It is attributed to Chand Bardai, who according to the text, was a court poet of the king.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.Constructed as per the Deccan architecture, Gol Gumbaz is the most important landmark of Bijapur, Karnataka.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Vijayanagara Empire (also called Karnata Empire, and the Kingdom of Bisnegar by the Portuguese) was based in the Deccan Plateau region in South India. It was established in 1336 by Harihara I and his brother Bukka Raya I of Sangama Dynasty. The empire’s legacy includes many monuments spread over South India, the best known of which is the group at Hampi.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?