टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: सत्ताईसवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. मानव शरीर की दूसरी सबसे बड़ी ग्रंथि है-

(a) यकृत

(b) बड़ी आंत

(c) थोरैक्स

(d) अग्न्याशय

Q2. एनोना स्क्वामोसा________का वैज्ञानिक नाम है।

(a) सीताफल

(b) पपीता

(c) बबुल

(d) ड्रमस्टिक

Q3. द्विपद नामकरण की स्थापना किसने की थी?

(a) चार्ल्स डार्विन

(b) रॉबर्ट न्यूक्लियस

(c) कार्ल लिनिअस

(d) लैमार्क

Q4. बेरी-बेरी रोग निम्नलिखित में से किसकी कमी के कारण होता है?

(a) विटामिन बी 2

(b) विटामिन बी1

(c) विटामिन बी12

(d) विटामिन ई

Q5. क्लोरोफिल को सबसे पहले किसके द्वारा अलग किया गया और नामित किया गया था?

(a) कैवेंटौ

(b) पेलेटियर

(c) क्लोरोफिल

(d) कैवेंटो और पेलेटियर

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जीव, कोशिका सिद्धांत में फिट नहीं होता है?

(a) बैक्टीरिया

(b) वायरस

(c) कवक

(d) पौधे

Q7. किस दवा को एंटी-इनफ्लेममेट्री(Anti-Inflammatory) के रूप में उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) Metformin

(b) Diazepam

(c) Latanoprost

(d) Prednisone

Q8. मूसा पाराडिसिअका (Musa paradisiaca) किस पौधे का वैज्ञानिक नाम है?

(a) आम

(b) गेहूँ

(c) मक्का

(d) केला

Q9. झींगा किस परिवार के हैं?

(a) क्रस्टेशियंस

(b) मछली

(c) उभयचर

(d) सरीसृप

Q10. विटामिन ए को _____ के रूप में भी जाना जाता है।

(a) थायमिन

(b) राइबोफ्लेविन

(c) रेटिनॉल

(d) कैल्सीफेरॉल

 

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The second largest gland in human body is pancreas.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Annona Squamosa is the scientific name of Sugar-apple or sweetsop or Custard apple.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The formal introduction of Binomial Nomenclature system of naming species is credited to Carl Linnaeus.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Beriberi is a disease caused by a vitamin B1 deficiency also known as thiamine deficiency.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.Chlorophyll was first isolated and named by Joseph Bienaime Caventou and Pierre Joseph Pelletier in 1817.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Cell theory is not applicable on Viruses. They are made up of proteins and one of nucleic acids i.e. DNA or RNA. So they lack protoplasm, the essential part of the cell.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Prednisone drug is used as an Anti-Inflammatory drug. It is used to treat a number of different conditions, such as inflammation (swelling), severe allergies, adrenal problems, arthritis, asthma, blood or bone marrow problems, endocrine problems, eye or vision problems, stomach or bowel problems, lupus, skin conditions, kidney problems, ulcerative colitis, and flare-ups of multiple sclerosis.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Musa paradisiaca is the scientific name of Banana plant.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Prawns are crustaceans similar in appearance to shrimps, but they can be distinguished by the gill structure which is branching in prawns and not in shrimp.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Vitamin A is also known as retinol because it produces the pigments in the retina of the eye. Vitamin A promotes good vision, especially in low light.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?