टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: चौदहवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: चौदहवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Q1. सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में न्यायाधीशों की संख्या बढ़ाने की शक्ति किसके पास है?

(a) प्रधान मंत्री

(b) राष्ट्रपति

(c) संसद

(d) विधि मंत्रालय

 

Q2. भारतीय संसद के कानून को किसके दारा असंवैधानिक घोषित किया जा सकता है?

(a) भारत के राष्ट्रपति की शक्तियों के द्वारा

(b) न्यायिक समीक्षा के द्वारा

(c) भारत के प्रधान मंत्री की शक्तियाँ के द्वारा

(d) नेता प्रतिपक्ष के द्वारा

 

Q3. भारत के निम्नलिखित मुख्य न्यायाधीशों में से किसने भारत के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में भी कार्य किया है?

(a) न्यायमूर्ति एम. हिदायतुल्ला

(b) न्यायमूर्ति पी.एन. भगवती

(c) जस्टिस मेहर चंद महाजन

(d) न्यायमूर्ति बी.के. मुखर्जी

 

Q4. खरीफ फसलें बोई जाती हैं-

(a) दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून के प्रारंभ के समय

(b) दक्षिण पश्चिम मानसून के समाप्ति के समय

(c) उत्तर-पूर्व मानसून के प्रारंभ के समय

(d) उत्तर-पूर्व मानसून के समाप्ति के समय

 

Q5. संगमरमर,_______ का रूपांतरित रूप है।

(a) शेल

(b) बेसाल्ट

(c) बलुआ पत्थर

(d) चूना पत्थर

 

Q6. इंटरनेशनल डेट लाइन(International Date Line) क्या है?

(a) यह भूमध्य रेखा है।

(b) यह 0° देशांतर है।

(c) यह 90° पूर्व देशांतर है।

(d) यह 180° देशांतर है।

 

Q7. एक व्यक्ति, जो नक्शा उकेरता है या चार्ट बनाता है, उसे ________ कहा जाता है।

(a) हाइड्रोग्राफर

(b) कार्टोग्राफर

(c) सीस्मोग्राफर

(d) कार्टोग्रामर

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसकी उपस्थिति में उपराष्ट्रपति शपथ लेते है?

(a) राष्ट्रपति

(b) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

(c) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश

(d) अटॉर्नी जनरल

 

Q9. अखिल भारतीय तृणमूल कांग्रेस की स्थापना वर्ष ______ में हुई थी।

(a) 1925

(b) 1955

(c) 1984

(d) 1998

 

Q10. भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस किस राजनीतिक समूह का एक हिस्सा है?

(a) यूनाइटेड प्रोग्रेसिव अलायंस

(b) नेशनल डेमोक्रेटिक अलायंस

(c) जनता परिवार

(d) राष्ट्र परिवार

 

S1.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Parliament has increased this number of other judges progressively to ten in 1956, to thirteen in 1960, to seventeen in 1977 and to twenty-five in 1986,at present strength is 31.

S2.Ans.(b)
Sol.Judicial Review refers to the power of the judiciary to interpret the constitution and to declare any such law or order of the legislature and executive void, if it finds them in conflict the Constitution of India.

S3.Ans.(a)
Sol.Mohammad Hidayatullah was the 11th Chief Justice of India serving from 25 February 1968 to 16 December 1970, and the sixth Vice President of India.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. The kharif cropping season is from July –October during beginning of the south-west monsoon.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Marble is metamorphosed limestone, composed of fairly pure calcite (a crystalline form of calcium carbonate, CaCO3). It is extensively used for sculpture, as an building material, and in many other applications.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The IDL is roughly based on the meridian of 180° longitude, roughly down the middle of the Pacific Ocean, and halfway around the world from the Greenwich meridian.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Cartography is making maps In the past, maps were drawn by hand, but today most printed maps are made using computers and people usually see maps on computer screens. Someone who makes maps is called a cartographer.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. The President administers the oath of office and secrecy to the Vice-President.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. The All India Trinamool Congress is an Indian political party based in West Bengal . Founded on 1 January 1998 as a breakaway faction of the Indian National Congress, the party is led by its founder and current Chief Minister of West Bengal Mamata Banerjee.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. The United Progressive Alliance (UPA) is a coalition of centre-left political parties in India formed after the 2004 general election. The largest member party of the UPA is the Indian National Congress, whose Ex. National President Sonia Gandhi is chairperson of the UPA.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: चौदहवां दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?