टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए समान्य जागरूकता के 30 प्रश्न का PDF : 78 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए समान्य जागरूकता के 30 प्रश्न का PDF : 78 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका समान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। टॉपिक-वाइज क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Q1. एसिड _______ लिटमस  को _________ करता है।

(a) लाल, नीला

(b) हरा, पीला

(c) नीला, लाल

(d) पीला, हरा

Q2. आगरा किला किसके द्वारा बनाया गया?

(a) हुमायूँ

(b) अकबर

(c) बाबर

(d) औरंगजेब

Q3. मलयालम मुख्य रूप से किस राज्य में बोली जाती है?

(a) असम

(b) राजस्थान

(c) केरल

(d) कर्नाटक

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से क्या तुलन पत्र का एक घटक नहीं है?

(a) कुल जारी पूंजी

(b) बैंक में आयोजित नकदी

(c) आयोजित कच्चे माल का मूल्य

(d) कंपनी के उत्पादों की बिक्री से राजस्व

Q5. ऑटोमोबाइल निकास  जहरीला ____ प्रदूषक निकालता है

(a) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

(b) सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड

(c) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड

(d) नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड

Q6. गुजरात में गिर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान और सासन गिर अभयारण्य भारत में एकमात्र वन्यजीव अभयारण्य हैं जहाँ __ हैं

(a) बंगाल टाइगर्स

(b) एशियाई शेर

(c) एक-सींग वाला गैंडा

(d) काला हिरन

Q7. टाइम मैगज़ीन के कवर पर आने वाले बॉलीवुड के पहले व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए।

(a) ऐश्वर्या राय

(b) शाहरुख खान

(c) अमिताभ बच्चन

(d) प्रवीण बाबी

Q8. सूर्य की चमकदार सतह को __________ कहा जाता है।

(a) फोटोस्फेयर

(b) क्रोमोस्फीयर

(c) कोरोनो

(d) ट्रोपोस्फीयर

Q9. _________ ऋतु तब होती है जब सूर्य सीधे भूमध्य रेखा के ऊपर पहुंच जाता है।

(a) गर्मी

(b) बसंत

(c) शरद

(d) शीत

Q10. चीन-भारतीय सीमा संघर्ष चीन और भारत के बीच एक युद्ध था जो __________ में हुआ था।

(a) 1952

(b) 1962

(c) 1972

(d) 1982

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The blue litmus will turn red or pink when it comes into contact with an acidic solution below pH 4.5.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Agra Fort is a historical fort in the city of Agra in India. It was the main residence of the emperors of the Mughal Dynasty till 1638, when the capital was shifted from Agra to Delhi. The Agra fort is a UNESCO World Heritage site.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Malayalam is a Dravidian language spoken across the Indian state of Kerala by the Malayali people and it is one of 22 scheduled languages of India.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.A standard company balance sheet has three parts: assets, liabilities and ownership equity. The main categories of assets are usually listed first, typically in order of liquidity.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Carbon monoxide (CO) is a colorless, odorless, and tasteless gas that is slightly less dense than air. It is toxic to hemoglobic animals when encountered in concentrations above about 35 ppm.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Gir Forest National Park is a wildlife sanctuary in Gujarat, western India. It was established to protect Asiatic lions, who frequent the fenced-off Devalia Safari Park, along with leopards and antelopes.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Parveen Babi, was the first Indian movie star to be featured on the cover of the Time magazine.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.The atmosphere of the sun is composed of several layers, mainly the photosphere, the chromosphere and the corona. It’s in these outer layers that the sun’s energy, which has bubbled up from the sun’s interior layers, is detected as sunlight. The lowest layer of the sun’s atmosphere is the photosphere.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Sun is directly overhead at “high-noon” on the equator twice per year, at the two equinoxes. Spring (or Vernal) Equinox is usually March 20, and Fall (or Autumnal) equinox is usually September 22.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Sino-Indian War also known as the Sino-Indian Border Conflict was a war between China and India that occurred in 1962.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए समान्य जागरूकता के 30 प्रश्न का PDF : 78 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?