टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 99 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. एक अर्थव्यवस्था में ब्याज दर में वृद्धि होने पर निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है?

(a) बचत में वृद्धि

(b) ऋण में कमी

(c) उत्पादन लागत में वृद्धि

(d) पूंजी अदायगी में वृद्धि

 

Q2. आर्थिक सिद्धांत में गुणक प्रक्रिया को पारंपरिक रूप से किस अर्थ में लिया जाता है:

(a) जिस रीति से मूल्य वृद्धि होती है

(b) जिस रीति से बैंक साख निर्माण करते हैं

(c)  एक अर्थव्यवस्था की आय एक प्रारंभिक निवेश के कारण वृद्धि करती है

(d) जिस तरीके से किस सरकारी व्यय वृद्धि में होती है

 

Q3. किसने कहा था ‘आपूर्ति अपनी मांग स्वयं निर्मित करती है’?

(a) एडम स्मिथ

(b) जे. बी. साय

(c) मार्शल

(d) रिकार्डो

 

Q4. साय के बाजार नियम का मानना ​​है कि

(a) आपूर्ति मांग के बराबर नहीं है

(b) आपूर्ति अपनी मांग स्वयं निर्मित करती है

(c) मांग अपनी आपूर्ति स्वयं निर्मित करती है

(d) आपूर्ति मांग से अधिक है

 

Q5. किसी देश में निर्वाह स्तर का प्रतिनिधित्व इसके द्वारा किया जाता है:

(a) निर्धनता अनुपात

(b) प्रति व्यक्ति आय

(c) राष्ट्रीय आय

(d) बेरोजगारी दर

 

Q6. राष्ट्रीय आय की गणना करने की विधि है-

(a) आय विधि

(b) मूल्य वर्धित विधि

(c) व्यय विधि

(d) उपरोक्त सभी

 

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी अवधारणाएं जे. एम. केन्स के साथ सबसे अधिक निकटता से जुड़ी हैं?

(a) मुद्रा आपूर्ति पर नियंत्रण

(b) सीमांत उपयोगिता सिद्धांत

(c) उदासीनता वक्र विश्लेषण

(d) पूंजी की सीमांत दक्षता

 

Q8. जब कुल आपूर्ति, कुल मांग से अधिक हो जाती है तो –

(a) बेरोजगारी गिरती है

(b) कीमतें बढ़ती हैं

(c) माल जमा होता है

(d) बेरोजगारी विकसित होती है

 

Q9. एक व्यवसाय में, कच्चे माल, घटकों, कार्य प्रगति पर हैं और तैयार माल को संयुक्त रूप किस नाम से जाना जाता है –

(a) पूंजी स्टॉक

(b) इन्वेंट्री (माल-सूची)

(c) निवेश

(d) कुल मूल्य

 

 

Q10. किसके स्तर में बदलाव के माध्यम से निवेश और बचत को बराबर रखा जाता है?

(a) उपभोग

(b) निवेश

(c) सरकारी व्यय

(d) आय

 

solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Interest rate increase the cost of borrowing, which results in lesser investment activity and the purchase of consumer durables. In a low interest-rate environment, shares become a more attractive buy, raising households’ financial assets.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. In economics, a multiplier is a factor of proportionality that measures how much an endogenous variable change in response to a change in some exogenous variable.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. “Supply creates its own demand” is the formulation of Say’s law . The rejection of this doctrine is a central component of the General Theory off Employment, Interest and Money (1936) and a central tenet of Keynesian economics.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Say’s law, or the law of markets, states that aggregate production necessarily creates an equal quantity of aggregate demand.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Per capita income or average income or income per person is the mean income within an economic aggregate, such as a country or city. It is calculated by taking a measure of all sources of income in the aggregate (such as GDP or Gross National Income) and dividing it by the total population.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Primarily there are three methods of measuring national income. Which method is to be employed depends on the availability of data and purpose. The methods are product method, income method and expenditure method.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The marginal efficiency off capital (MEC) is that rate of discount which would equate the price of a fixed capital asset with its present discounted value of expected income. The term “marginal efficiency of capital” was introduced by John Maynard Keynes in his General Theory.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Deflation sets in when aggregate supply exceeds aggregate demand. Recession sets in. This will lead to a buildup in stocks (inventories) and this sends a signal to producers either to cut prices (to stimulate an increase in demand) or to reduce output so as to reduce the buildup of excess stocks.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Inventory refers to raw materials, work-in-process goods and completely finished goods that are considered to be the portion of a business’s assets that are ready or will be ready for sale.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Desired savings are kept equal to desired investment by responses to interest rate changes. Savings identity or the savings investment identity is a concept in National Income Accounting stating that the amount saved (S) in an economy will be amount invested (I).

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?