टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 97 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. __________ भारत का एक स्वदेशी हल्का लड़ाकू विमान है?

(a) विशाल

(b) गर्व

(c) तेजस

(d) धनुष

 

Q2. पृथ्वी अपनी धुरी पर किस दिशा में घूमती है?

(a) पूर्व से पश्चिम

(b) पश्चिम से पूर्व

(c) उत्तर से दक्षिण

(d) दक्षिण से पूर्व

 

Q3. भारत के किस राज्य में सर्वाधिक वर्षा होती है?

(a) मेघालय

(b) राजस्थान

(c) उत्तराखंड

(d) केरल

 

Q4. टीपू सुल्तान को __________ के टाइगर के रूप में भी जाना जाता था।

(a) मैसूर

(b) दिल्ली

(c) आगरा

(d) ग्वालियर

 

Q5. श्री अरबिंदो का जन्म किस वर्ष में हुआ था?

(a) 1772

(b) 1822

(c) 1872

(d) 1922

 

Q6. ए. पी. जे. अब्दुल कलाम द्वारा प्राप्त सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान है-

(a) पद्म श्री

(b) पद्म भूषण

(c) पद्म विभूषण

(d) भारत रत्न

 

Q7. एक दूसरे के पास होने के बाद जारी होने वाले दो धनात्मक आवेश के बीच बल क्या होगा?

(a) बल बढ़ेगा

(b) बल घटेगा

(c) बल समान रहेगा

(d) घटने शुरू करने से पहले बल अधिकतम तक पहुँचने के लिए बढ़ता है

 

Q8. भूकंपों को मापने के लिए किस उपकरण का उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) एंडोस्कोप

(b) थर्मामीटर

(c) सोनोग्राफ

(d) सीस्मोग्राफ

 

Q9. राज्यसभा में कौन सा विधेयक पारित नहीं जा सकता है?

(a) संवैधानिक संशोधन विधेयक

(b) साधारण विधेयक

(c) मौलिक विधेयक

(d) धन विधेयक

 

Q10. अपने कार्यकाल की समाप्ति से पहले राष्ट्रपति को हटाने की प्रक्रिया कौन शुरू कर सकता है?

(a) लोकसभा

(b) सुप्रीम कोर्ट

(c) सामान्य सदस्य

(d) संसद सदस्य

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The HAL Tejas is an Indian single-seat, single-jet engine, multirole light fighter designed by the Aeronautical Development Agency and Hindustan Aeronautics Limited for the Indian Air Force and Navy.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Earth rotates west to east, in prograde motion. As viewed from the north pole star Polaris, Earth turns counter clockwise. The North Pole, also known as the Geographic North Pole or Terrestrial North Pole, is the point in the Northern Hemisphere where Earth’s axis of rotation meets its surface.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.By average annual rainfall, the wettest place is Mawsynram, Meghalaya, India, with 11,873 mm (467 in) of rain per annum. Meghalaya means ‘land of the clouds’. Most of the rain occurs during the monsoon season, between June and September.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Tipu Sultan also known as the Tipu Sahib, was a ruler of the Kingdom of Mysore. He was the eldest son of Sultan Hyder Ali of Mysore.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sri Aurobindo (Born: 15 August 1872, Kolkata) was an Indian philosopher, yogi, guru, poet, and nationalist.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Avul Pakir Jainulabdeen Abdul Kalam was the 11th President of India from 2002 to 2007. A career scientist turned statesman, Kalam was born and raised in Rameswaram, Tamil Nadu, and studied physics and aerospace engineering.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.A seismograph, or seismometer, is an instrument used to detect and record earthquakes. Generally, it consists of a mass attached to a fixed base. During an earthquake, the base moves and the mass does not.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Money Bills can be introduced only in Lok Sabha (the directly elected ‘people’s house’ of the Indian Parliament). Money bills passed by the Lok Sabha are sent to the Rajya Sabha (the upper house of parliament, elected by the state and territorial legislatures or appointed by the president).

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Article 61: Procedure for impeachment of the President. (1) When a President is to be impeached for violation of the Constitution, the charge shall be preferred by either House of Parliament. (2) such resolution has been passed by a majority of not less than two-thirds of the total membership of the House.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?