टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 95 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. तेलुगु _________ की आधिकारिक भाषा है।

(a) आंध्र प्रदेश

(b) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(c) असम

(d) बिहार

Q2. पूर्ण रोजगार वह स्तर है जिस पर _____ है।

(a) कोई घर्षण बेरोजगारी नहीं

(b) कोई चक्रीय बेरोजगारी नहीं

(c) कोई संरचनात्मक बेरोजगारी नहीं

(d) कोई बेरोजगारी नहीं

Q3. पौधों को निम्नलिखित में से किस से भोजन बनाने के लिए उनकी ऊर्जा मिलती है?

(a) प्रकाश संश्लेषण

(b) जीवाणु

(c) कवक

(d) सूर्य

Q4. सुंदरवन टाइगर रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

(a) उड़ीसा

(b) आंध्र प्रदेश

(c) असम

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

Q5. एड वैलेर्म कर किस पर लगाया जाता है?

(a)  कीमत

(b) आयतन

(c) उत्पादन

(d) निर्यात

Q6. न्यूटन के गुरुत्वाकर्षण के नियम के अनुसार, दो निकायों के बीच बल ________ है।

(a) उनके द्रव्यमान के गुणन से सीधे आनुपातिक

(b) उनके बीच की दूरी से सीधे आनुपातिक

(c) उनकी त्रिज्या के गुणन के सीधे आनुपातिक

(d) बलों के गुणन से सीधे आनुपातिक

Q7. ध्वनि निम्न में से किसके माध्यम से यात्रा नहीं कर सकती?

(a) ठोस

(b) तरल

(c) गैस

(d) वैक्यूम

Q8. 1925 में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस की अध्यक्ष बनने वाली दूसरी महिला कौन थीं और ऐसा करने वाली भारतीय महिला थीं?

(a) विजयलक्ष्मी पंडित

(b) सरोजिनी नायडू

(c) पद्मजा नायडू

(d) फातिमा बीबी

Q9. गुजरात की संसदीय सीटों (लोकसभा) की संख्या कितनी है –

(a) 10

(b) 26

(c) 28

(d) 48

Q10. गीत सेठी किस खेल से जुड़े हैं?

(a) बिलियर्ड्स

(b) क्रिकेट

(c) हॉकी

(d) शतरंज

 

S1. Ans.(a)

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In macroeconomics, full employment is sometimes defined as the level of employment at which there is no cyclical or deficient-demand unemployment.

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Sundarbans National Park is a National Park, Tiger Reserve, and a Biosphere Reserve in West Bengal, India. It is part of the Sundarbans on the Ganges Delta, and adjacent to the Sundarban Reserve Forest in Bangladesh. The delta is densely covered by mangrove forests, and is one of the largest reserves for the Bengal tiger.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.An ad valorem tax is based on the assessed value of an item such as real estate or personal property. The most common ad valorem taxes are property taxes levied on real estate; however, ad valorem taxes may extend to a number of tax applications, such as import duty taxes on goods from abroad.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Newton’s law of universal gravitation states that a particle attracts every other particle in the universe with a force which is directly proportional to the product of their masses and inversely proportional to the square of the distance between their centers.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sound cannot travel through a vacuum. A vacuum is an area without any air, like space. So sound cannot travel through space because there is no matter for the vibrations to work in.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarojini Naidu in 1925.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Indian Billiards player who ruled the sport of billiards throughout the 1990s is none other than Geet Sethi. He created history by breaking the world record of 1276 points under the two-pot rule in the 1992 World Professional Billiards Championship.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?