टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 92 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 92 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. बहुजन समाज पार्टी की स्थापना कब हुई?

(a) 1925

(b) 1955

(c) 1984

(d) 2001

Q2. किस भाषा में लोकसभा बहस छपती है?

(a) हिंदी

(b) अंग्रेजी

(c) संस्कृत

(d) हिंदी और अंग्रेजी दोनों

Q3. ब्रेंडन मैकुलम ______ के एक क्रिकेटर हैं।

(a) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) इंग्लैंड

(d) न्यूजीलैंड

Q4. “द थ्री मस्किटर्स” पुस्तक किसने लिखी है?  

(a) ईएम फोर्स्टर

(b) गंटर ग्रास

(c) एडवर्ड लूस

(d) अलेक्जेंड्रे डुमस

Q5. मानव कोशिका में कितने गुणसूत्र होते हैं?

(a) 6

(b) 26

(c) 46

(d) 66

Q6. _________ की गुफाएं मुंबई हार्बर में स्थित मूर्तिकला गुफाओं का एक नेटवर्क हैं।

(a) अजंता

(b) एलोरा

(c) एलीफेंटा

(d) बादामी

Q7. राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार _____ के बाद से प्रशासित किए गए हैं।

(a) 1973

(b) 1980

(c) 1987

(d) 1994

Q8. हमारे शरीर में ग्लूकोज किस रूप में जमा होता है?  

(a) इंसुलिन

(b) ग्लूकोज

(c) ग्लाइकोजन

(d) वसा

Q9. पौधे प्रोटीन का संश्लेषण कहाँ से करते हैं?  

(a) फैटी एसिड

(b) चीनी

(c) एमिनो एसिड

(d) स्टार्च

Q10. मस्तिष्क का कौन सा भाग सोच, बुद्धि, स्मृति और सीखने की क्षमता जैसी क्रियाओं को ट्रिगर करने के लिए जिम्मेदार है?

(a) डिएनसेफ्लोन

(b) हाइपोथैलेमस

(c) सेरेब्रम

(d) नियंत्रण

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) was founded on the birth anniversary of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar (i.e. 14 April 1984) by Kanshi Ram.

S2. Ans.(d)

Three versions of the Lok Sabha Debates are prepared, viz., a Hindi Version, an English Version and an Original Version. Out of these, Hindi and English versions, are printed and distributed among the members and others. The Original Version is kept in the Parliament Library, suitably bound, for purposes of record and reference only.

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.In humans, each cell normally contains 23 pairs of chromosomes, for a total of 46. Twenty-two of these pairs, called autosomes, look the same in both males and females. The 23rd pair, the sex chromosomes, differ between males and females. Females have two copies of the X chromosome, while males have one X and one Y chromosome.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Elephenta Caves:The ‘City of Caves’, on an island in the Sea of Oman close to Mumbai, contains a collection of rock art linked to the cult of Shiva. Here, Indian art has found one of its most perfect expressions, particularly the huge high reliefs in the main cave.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Film Awards is the most prominent film award ceremonies in India. Established in 1954, it has been administered, along with the International Film Festival of India and the Indian Panorama, by the Indian government’s Directorate of Film Festivals since 1973.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Glycogen is a polysaccharide that is the principal storage form of glucose (Glc) in animal and human cells. Glycogen is found in the form of granules in the cytosol in many cell types.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amino acids play central roles both as building blocks of proteins and as intermediates in metabolism.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The cerebrum is the most superior and anterior of the brain’s major regions. It is the seat of reason, planning, memory, and sensory integration. All conscious thought originates in the cerebrum and can influence the subconscious functions of the lower regions of the brain.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 92 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?