टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 90 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 90 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. यूरोप में पुनर्जागरण काल एक अवधि है-

(a) 18 वीं से 20 वीं शताब्दी तक की

(b) 14 वीं से 17 वीं शताब्दी तक की

(c) 11 वीं से 13 वीं शताब्दी तक की

(d) 7 वीं से 10 वीं शताब्दी तक की

Q2. औरंगजेब (1658-1707 ई.) किस वंश का शासक था?

(a) नंद

(b) मुगल

(c) मौर्य

(d) हर्यंक

Q3. कॉन्टैक्ट लेंस का आविष्कार किसने किया?

(a) एनरिको फर्मी

(b) एडॉल्फ गैस्टन यूजीन फिक

(c) सैंडफोर्ड फ्लेमिंग

(d) बेनोइट फोरनीरॉन

Q4. इलेक्ट्रॉन _______ गति में नाभिक के चारों ओर घूमते हैं।

(a) स्थानान्तरीय गति

(b) स्पिन

(c) कक्षीय

(d) कंपनीय

Q5. रक्तचाप _______ द्वारा मापा जाता है।

(a) बैरोमीटर

(b) स्फिग्मोमेनोमीटर

(c) हाइड्रोमीटर

(d) थर्मामीटर

Q6. किस संविधान संशोधन को लघु संविधान(मिनी कॉन्स्टिट्यूशन) कहा जाता है?

(a) 42 वां संशोधन

(b) 43 वां संशोधन

(c) 44 वां संशोधन

(d) 45 वां संशोधन

Q7. ‘अर्थशास्त्र के जनक’ के रूप में किसे माना जाता है?

(a) जे. एम. कीन्स

(b) जे. के. गालब्रेथ

(c) वर्नोन स्मिथ

(d) एडम स्मिथ

Q8. महाराष्ट्र के अजंता की गुफाओं में किस धर्म के स्मारक हैं?

(a) सिख धर्म

(b) बौद्ध धर्म

(c) ईसाई धर्म

(d) हिंदू धर्म

Q9. साइना नेहवाल को प्राप्त सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान है

(a) पद्म श्री

(b) पद्म भूषण

(c) पद्म विभूषण

(d) भारत रत्न

Q10. किसके कारण मानव मूत्र का रंग पीला होता है

(a) पित्त लवण

(b) कोलेस्ट्रॉल

(c) लसीका

(d) यूरोक्रोम

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.The period of European history referred to as the Renaissance was a time of great social and cultural change in Europe. Generally speaking, the Renaissance spanned from the 14th to the 17th centuries, spreading across Europe from its birthplace in Italy.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Muhi-ud-Din Muhammad, commonly known by the sobriquet Aurangzeb or by his regnal title Alamgir, was the sixth, and widely considered the last effective Mughal emperor.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adolf Gaston Eugen Fick was a German ophthalmologist who invented the contact lens.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.An electron is a negatively charged subatomic particle. It can be either free (not attached to any atom), or bound to the nucleus of an atom. Electrons in atoms exist in spherical shells of various radii, representing energy levels. The larger the spherical shell, the higher the energy contained in the electron.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.A sphygmomanometer is a device that measures blood pressure. It is composes of an inflatable rubber cuff, which is wrapped around the arm. A measuring device indicates the cuff’s pressure. A bulb inflates the cuff and a valve releases pressure.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.The 42nd amendment to Constitution of India, officially known as The Constitution (Forty-second amendment) Act, 1976, was enacted during the Emergency (25 June 1975 – 21 March 1977) by the Indian National Congress government headed by Indira Gandhi.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Adam Smith is widely regarded as the father of modern economics.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Ajanta Caves are about 29 rock-cut Buddhist cave monuments which date from the 2nd century BCE to about 480 CE in Aurangabad district of Maharashtra state of India.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Saina Nehwal received Padma Bhushan in 2016.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Urochrome is a breakdown product of hemoglobin related to the bile pigments, found in the urine and responsible for its yellow color.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 90 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?