टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 89 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. DNS एक नेटवर्किंग शब्द है जो संदर्भित करता है:

(a) Domain Name System

(b) Digital Network Service

(c) Disk Numbering Sequence

(d) Data Number System

Q2. टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?

(a) तिवादर पुस्कस

(b) जोसेफ प्रीस्टले

(c) पेट्रैच पोयनारू

(d) जेम्स लियोनार्ड प्लैम्टन

Q3. स्कर्वी (मसूड़ों से खून आना) किस विटामिन की कमी से होता है?

(a) विटामिन K

(b) विटामिन B2

(c) विटामिन C

(d) विटामिन A

Q4. एक्रस सपोटा का वैज्ञानिक नाम है:
(a) कस्टर्ड एप्पल
(b) गुलमोहर
(c) इमली
(d) चीकू
Q5. प्रॉन का संबंध किस फाईलम से है:
(a) आर्थ्रोपोडा
(b) निडारिया
(c) एकाइनोडर्मेटा
(d) कॉर्डेटा
Q6. एक अभिक्रिया में उत्प्रेरक क्या करता है?
(a) अभिकारकों की विभव ऊर्जा में परिवर्तन करता है
(b) अभिकारकों की गतिज ऊर्जा में परिवर्तन करता है
(c) उत्पादों की विभव ऊर्जा में परिवर्तन
(d) सक्रियण ऊर्जा में परिवर्तन
Q7. किस पदार्थ को जोड़ने से कांच को हरा रंग मिलता है?
(a) कैल्शियम ऑक्साइड
(b) आयरन ऑक्साइड
(c) क्रोमियम ऑक्साइड
(d) मैंगनीज ऑक्साइड
Q8. एलोरा की गुफाएँ हैं
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) राजस्थान
Q9. __________ त्योहार पूर्णिमा के दिन मनाया जाता है।
(a) दशहरा
(b) होली
(c) क्रिसमस
(d) राखी

Q10. व्यापार संतुलन ____ के मध्य का अंतर है।

(a) देश की आय और व्यय

(b) देश का निर्यात और आयात

(c) देश का कर राजस्व और व्यय

(d) देश का पूंजी प्रवाह और बहिर्वाह

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Domain Name System is a hierarchical decentralized naming system for computers, services, or other resources connected to the Internet or a private network.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Tivadar Puskás de Ditró was a Hungarian inventor, telephone pioneer, and inventor of the telephone exchange.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Scurvy happens when there is a lack of vitamin C, or ascorbic acid. The deficiency leads to symptoms of weakness, anemia, gum disease, and skin problems. This is because vitamin C is needed for making collagen, an important component in connective tissues.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sapodilla or sapota (chiku) is a tropical fruit belonging to Sapotaceae family.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.Prawn is a common name for small aquatic crustaceans with an exoskeleton and ten legs (i.e. a member of the order decapoda), some of which can be eaten.Prawn belongs to  Arthropoda phylum.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Catalyst is a substance that increases the rate of a chemical reaction without itself undergoing any permanent chemical change.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chromium Oxide Ceramic Grade Chromium oxide gives green under most conditions. Amount upto 1% disperse and dissolve fairly easily and give bright greens in alkaline glazes, drab green in boron glazes and yellowish green in lead glazes.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Ellora located in the Aurangabad district of Maharashtra, India, is one of the largest rock-cut monastery-temple cave complexes in the world, and a UNESCO World Heritage Site, featuring Buddhist, Hindu and Jain monuments, and artwork, dating from the 600-1000 CE period.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Holi is celebrated at the end of winter, on the last full moon day of the Hindu luni-solar calendar month marking the spring, making the date vary with the lunar cycle. The date falls typically in March, but sometimes late February of the Gregorian calendar.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The balance of trade is the difference between the value of a country’s imports and exports for a given period. The balance of trade is the largest component of a country’s balance of payments.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?