टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 88 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 88 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. सल्फर का सामान्य नाम है:

(a) फ्रेयान

(b) गैलेना

(c) चूना

(d) ब्रिमस्टोन

Q2. काला घोड़ा कला उत्सव किस शहर में आयोजित किया जाता है?

(a) नई दिल्ली

(b) हैदराबाद

(c) पुणे

(d) मुंबई

Q3. कौन सी किरणें त्वचा को नुकसान पहुंचाती हैं?

(a) एक्स-रे

(b) यूवी किरणें

(c) इंफ्रारेड किरणें

(d) पीली किरणें

Q4. ________ एक भारत सरकार बचत बांड है, जिसका उपयोग मुख्य रूप से भारत में लघु बचत और आयकर बचत निवेश के लिए किया जाता है।

(a) भविष्य निधि

(b) जीवन बीमा नीतियाँ

(c) राष्ट्रीय बचत प्रमाणपत्र

(d) दीर्घकालिक सरकारी बांड

Q5. रायपुर की राजधानी है

(a) असम

(b) छत्तीसगढ़

(c) दादरा और नगर हवेली

(d) तेलंगाना

Q6. इंटरनेट प्रोटोकॉल (IP) के कौन से दो संस्करण उपयोग में हैं?

(a) IP Version 4 & IP Version 6

(b) IP Version 2 & IP Version 3

(c) IP Version 4 & IP Version 8

(d) IP Version 2 & IP Version 4

Q7. भारतीय संगीत वाद्ययंत्र ‘सामवादिनी’ किस प्रकार का है?

(a) स्ट्रिंग

(b) विंड

(c) पर्क्यूशन

(d) इम्पैक्ट

Q8. यदि चाय कंपनियां मैकेनाइज्ड टी लीव पिकर का इस्तेमाल करना शुरू कर देती हैं, तो-

(a) अधिक लोग टी लीव पिकर के रूप में काम करना चाहते हैं

(b) टी लीव पिकर की बेरोजगारी घटेगी

(c) प्रति एकड़ अधिक चाय का उत्पादन किया जाएगा

(d) मैनुअल टी लीव पिकर की मजदूरी गिर जाएगी

Q9. ओजोन को _____ के रूप में दर्शाया जाता है।  

(a) O₃

(b) H₂O₂

(c) Cl₂O

(d) N₂O

Q10. कौन से जीव वर्मीकम्पोस्टिंग करने में मदद कर सकते हैं?

(a) नाइट्रीफाईंग बैक्टीरिया

(b) केंचुए

(c) शैवाल

(d) फंगस

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Brimstone is a lemon-yellow colored stone.”Brimstone,” an archaic term synonymous with sulfur, evokes the acrid odor of volcanic activity.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The Festival Kala Ghoda Arts Festival is the country’s largest multicultural festival, taking place in February each year.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Exposure to ultraviolet (UVradiation is a major risk factor for most skin cancers. Sunlight is the main source of UV rays.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Savings Certificate (NSC) is an investment scheme floated by the Government of India. It is a savings bond that allows subscribers to save income tax.

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.  There are currently two version of Internet Protocol (IP), IPv4 and a new version called IPv6.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Brief mention about Harmonium and its transformation from a Western based instrument in to an Indian based instrument called Samvadini.

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Earthworms are the main contributors to enriching and improving soil for plants, animals and even humans. Earthworms create tunnels in the soil by burrowing, which aerates the soil to allow air, water and nutrients to reach deep within the soil.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 88 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?