टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 87 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 87 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. राज्यसभा सदस्य _____ वर्ष की अवधि के लिए चुने जाते हैं।

(a) 15

(b) 12

(c) 9

(d) 6

Q2. संविधान सभा द्वारा राष्ट्रगान को कब अपनाया गया था?

(a) 24 मई 1949

(b) 24 नवंबर 1949

(c) 24 जनवरी 1950

(d) 24 जून 1950

Q3. राष्ट्रीय स्नूकर चैम्पियनशिप 2017 किसने जीती?

(a) मनन चंद्रा

(b) महेश यादव

(c) आदित्य मेहता

(d) पंकज आडवाणी

Q4. ‘ट्रेन टू पाकिस्तान’ के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) झुम्पा लाहिड़ी

(b) अमीश त्रिपाठी

(c) रविंदर सिंह

(d) खुशवंत सिंह

Q5. कंप्यूटर सिस्टम में एक एप्लिकेशन से दूसरे में डेटा ट्रांसफर करने को कहा जाता है:

(a) Dynamic Data Exchange

(b) Dodgy Data Exchange

(c) Dogmatic Data Exchange

(d) Dynamic Disk Exchange

Q6. सामान्य एनेस्थेटिक का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?

(a) अल्फ्रेड पी. साउथविक

(b) इसहाक गायक

(c) मुरासाकी शिकिबू

(d) हनोका सेशु

Q7. निमोनिया मानव शरीर के निम्नलिखित अंगों में से किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है?

(a) गुर्दे

(b) फेफड़े

(c) गला

(d) लिवर

Q8. मेंडल को कहा जाता है-

(a) फिजियोलॉजी के जनक

(b) भूविज्ञान के जनक

(c) जेनेटिक्स के जनक

(d) जीवविज्ञान के जनक

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे कोशिका के आत्मघाती बैग के रूप में भी जाना जाता है?

(a) लाइसोसोम

(b) लाइकोसोम

(c) नाभिक

(d) गुणसूत्र

Q10. किस वायुमंडलीय परत में ओजोन परत होती है?  

(a) जेनोस्फीयर

(b) ज़ोनोस्फीयर

(c) स्ट्रैटोस्फीयर

(d) आयनोस्फीयर

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Membership of Rajya Sabha is limited by the Constitution to a maximum of 250 members, and current laws have provision for 245 members.Rajya Sabha is a permanent House and is not subject to dissolution. However, one-third Members of Rajya Sabha retire after every second year. A member who is elected for a full term serves for a period of six years.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The National Anthem of India Jana-gana-mana, composed originally in Bengali by Rabindranath Tagore, was adopted in its Hindi version by the Constituent Assembly as the National Anthem of India on 24 January 1950. It was first sung on 27 December 1911 at the Kolkata Session of the Indian National Congress.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.On 2nd February 2017, Pankaj Advani won his 29th National Championship Title at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana in Pune, India.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Train To Pakistan is a historical novel by Khushwant Singh, published in 1956. It recounts the Partition of India in August 1947.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Dynamic Data Exchange (DDE) protocol protocol is a set of messages and guidelines. It sends messages between applications that share data and uses shared memory to exchange data between applications.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Hanaoka Seishu is the first person on record to have performed a successful surgery under general anesthesia.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Pneumonia is a lung infection that can make you very sick.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.”Father of Genetics” Gregor Mendel, through his work on pea plants, discovered the fundamental laws of inheritance. He deduced that genes come in pairs and are inherited as distinct units, one from each parent.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lysosomes are called suicide bags because in case of disturbance of their cellular metabolism they digest their own cell by releasing own enzymes.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.The stratosphere is the second major layer of the atmosphere. It lies above the troposphere and is separated from it by the tropopause. It occupies the region of atmosphere from about 12 to 50 km, although its lower boundary tends to be higher nearer the equator and lower nearer the poles.Ozone and oxygen molecules in the stratosphere absorb ultraviolet light from the Sun, providing a shield that prevents this radiation from passing to the Earth’s surface.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 87 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?