टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 83 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. मुक्केबाजी में TKO क्या है?

(a) Technical Knock Out

(b) Time Kick Out

(c) Technical Knowledge

(d) Teeth Knock Out

Q2. विक्रम साराभाई स्पेस सेंटर कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) तिरुवनंतपुरम

(b) मुंबई

(c) श्रीहरिकोटा

(d) बेंगलुरु

Q3. हॉकी मैच के दौरान किस खिलाड़ी को अपने पैरों से गेंद को छूने की अनुमति है?

(a) कप्तान

(b) गोलकीपर

(c) सेंटर-फॉरवर्ड

(d) डिफेंडर

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें मौसमी बेरोजगारी होती है?

(a) सरकारी क्षेत्र

(b) निजी क्षेत्र

(c) बैंक

(d) कृषि

Q5. भारत में जंगली गधा अभयारण्य कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) गुजरात

(b) राजस्थान

(c) झारखंड

(d) छत्तीसगढ़

Q6. हम्पी के स्मारकों का समूह ______________का एक महत्वपूर्ण केंद्र है?

(a) इस्लाम

(b) हिंदू

(c) सिख

(d) ईसाई

Q7. मरणोपरांत भारत रत्न पाने वाले पहले भारतीय का नाम बताइए।

(a) अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी

(b) लाल बहादुर शास्त्री

(c) सी के नायडू

(d) मिहिर सेन

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन यकृत द्वारा स्रावित होता है?

(a) ग्लूकोज

(b) आयोडीन

(c) कोर्टिसोल

(d) पित्त

Q9. फ़र्न पौधों के किस विभाजन से संबंधित हैं?

(a) जिमनोस्पर्म

(b) एंजियोस्पर्म

(c) थैलोफाइटा

(d) पेट्रिडोफाइटा

Q10. एंटीबायोटिक्स का आविष्कार किसने किया था?

(a) जोसेफ लिस्टर

(b) विलियम हार्वे

(c) रॉबर्ट नॉक

(d) अलेक्जेंडर फ्लेमिंग

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Technical knockout (TKO) when a boxer is deemed by the referee (and sometimes the ringside physician) to be unable to defend himself properly, when a boxer is deemed to have sustained a serious injury, or when a boxer or his seconds decide he should not continue.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre is a major space research centre of the Indian Space Research Organisation, focusing on rocket and space vehicles for India’s satellite programme. It is located in Thiruvananthapuram, in the Indian state of Kerala.

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Seasonal unemployment occurs when there is a limited need for a type of work to be performed during a particular period of the year, based on factors like deadlines or climate.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Indian Wild Ass Sanctuary also known as the Wild Ass Wildlife Sanctuary is located in the Little Rann of Kutch in the Gujarat state of India.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Hampi also referred to as the Group of Monuments at Hampi, is a UNESCO World Heritage Site located in east-central Karnataka, India.It became the centre of the Hindu Vijayanagara Empire capital in the 14th century.Hampi was the last capital of the last great Hindu Kingdom of Vijayanagar.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Lal Bahadur Shastri was awarded Bharat Ratna in 1966. He served as the Prime Minister of India from 1964 to 1966. He led the nation in the war against Pakistan in 1965. He is famous for his slogan Jai Jawan Jai Kisan.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Bile, also called gall, greenish yellow secretion that is produced in the liver and passed to the gallbladder for concentration, storage, or transport into the first region of the small intestine, the duodenum. Its function is to aid in the digestion of fats in the duodenum.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Most ferns belong to the Class Leptosporangiata (or Pteridopsida). This includes most of those you see in gardens and woods.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Sir Alexander Fleming, a Scottish biologist, defined new horizons for modern antibiotics with his discoveries of enzyme lysozyme (1921) and the antibiotic substance penicillin (1928).

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD