टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 82 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक नामित आतंकी समूह है?

(a) तहरीक-ए-तालिबान

(b) जमात-उद-दावा

(c) जमात उल अहरार

(d) तहरीक-ए-इस्लामियत

Q2. देहरादून _____ का राजधानी शहर है।

(a) उत्तराखंड

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) त्रिपुरा

(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

Q3. गिर के जंगल ______ में स्थित है।

(a) केरल

(b) गुजरात

(c) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(d) कर्नाटक

Q4. बाबर का जन्म किस वर्ष में हुआ था?

(a) 1483

(b) 1583

(c) 1683

(d) 1783

Q5. बंगाल के पहले गवर्नर जनरल कौन थे?

(a) लॉर्ड विलियम बेंटिक

(b) सर विलियम डेनिसन

(c) लॉर्ड नेपियर

(d) वारेन हेस्टिंग्स

Q6. 2001 में मिस वर्ल्ड जीतने वाली प्रथम भारतीय कौन थी?

(a) सोनाली बेंद्रे

(b) रीता फारिया

(c) लारा दत्ता

(d) अदिति गोवित्रीकर

Q7. यदि कोई बॉडी किसी सतह पर स्लाइड करती है, तो उनके बीच गति का विरोध करने वाले बल को __________ कहा जाता है।

(a) अभिकेन्द्रीय बल

(b) घर्षण

(c) अपकेन्द्रीय बल

(d) जड़ता

Q8. एक स्ट्रीमलाइन फ्लो में, द्रव में प्रत्येक बिंदु पर ________ एक समान रहता है।  

(a) बल

(b) दबाव

(c) वेग

(d) गति

Q9. प्रारूपण समिति ने भारतीय संविधान को किस भाषा में लिखा है?

(a) अंग्रेजी और हिंदी

(b) केवल अंग्रेजी

(c) अंग्रेजी और उर्दू

(d) अंग्रेजी, हिंदी और उर्दू

Q10. BIMARU में ‘M’ किस राज्य के लिए है?

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) मणिपुर

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) मिजोरम

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jamaat-ul-Ahrar is a terrorist organization that split away from Tehrik-i-Taliban Pakistan in August 2014. The group came to prominence after it claimed responsibility for the 2014 Wagah border suicide attack.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Dehradun is the capital of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, near the Himalayan foothills.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Gir Forest National Park and Wildlife Sanctuary, also known as Sasan Gir, is a forest and wildlife sanctuary near Talala Gir in Gujarat, India.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur, born Zahīr ud-Dīn Muhammad(Born: 14 February 1483, Andijan, Uzbekistan), was the founder and first Emperor of the Mughal dynasty in the Indian subcontinent.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Warren Hastings (6 December 1732 – 22 August 1818), an English statesman, was the first Governor of the Presidency of Fort William (Bengal), the head of the Supreme Council of Bengal, and thereby the first de facto Governor-General of India from 1772 to 1785.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Aditi Gowitrikar won the Gladrags Megamodel Contest in 1996 and the Gladrags Mrs. India in 2000 subsequently winning Mrs. World contest in 2001. Dr. Govitrikar remains the first and the only Indian woman to have won the Mrs. World title.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Friction is the force resisting the relative motion of solid surfaces, fluid layers, and material elements sliding against each other. There are several types of friction: Dry friction is a force that opposes the relative lateral motion of two solid surfaces in contact.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.A streamline flow or laminar flow is defined as one in which there are no turbulent velocity fluctuations. In consequence, the only agitation of the fluid particles occurs at a molecular level.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.On 29 August 1947, the Constituent Assembly set up a Drafting Committee under the Chairmanship of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar to prepare a draft Constitution for India.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.BIMARU is an acronym formed from the first letters of the names of the India states of Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh. It was coined by Ashish Bose in the mid-1980s. BIMARU has a resemblance to a Hindi word “Bimar” which means sick.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD