टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 81 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. लिनक्स ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम का शुभंकर क्या है?

(a) भालू

(b) पेंगुइन

(c) शेर

(d) व्हेल

Q2. बारूद किसके द्वारा खोजा गया?

(a) जीन-एंटोनी नोल्लेट

(b) अल्फ्रेड नोबेल

(c) जोसेफ़ निसफोरे निएप्स

(d) टेड नेल्सन

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस यन्त्र का प्रयोग रक्त चाप मापने के लिये किया जाता है?

(a) स्फिग्मोमैनोमीटर

(b) थर्मामीटर

(c) ई सी जी

(d) स्टेथेस्कोप
Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन मिट्टी में नाइट्रोजन यौगिकीकरण को प्रेरित करता है? 

(a) प्रोटोजोआ

(b) जीवाणु

(c) कवक

(d) शैवाल

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी कोशिका सबसे बडी कोशिका के रूप में जानी जाती है?

(a) यूकैरीयोटिक कोशिका

(b) प्रोकैरीयोटिक कोशिका

(c) माइकोप्लाज्मा

(d) शुतुरमुर्ग के अंडे

Q6. वायुमंडल की निम्नतर स्तर को ______कहते है-

(a) संतापमंडल

(b) क्षोभमंडल

(c) मृदामंडल

(d) बाह्यमण्डल

Q7. धातुओं को वेल्ड करने के लिए, प्रकाश उत्पन्न करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) ईथीलीन

(b) एसिटिलीन

(c) ग्लाइकोल

(d) ओक्जेलिक अम्ल

Q8. हवा महल किसने बनवाया?

(a) गुरु रामदास

(b) महाराजा प्रताप सिंह

(c) रविन्द्र नाथ टैगोर

(d) ब्रिटिश सरकार

Q9. डांडिया ______का प्रसिद्ध नृत्य है-

(a) पंजाब

(b) गुजरात

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

Q10. निम्न में से कौन सा पूर्ण प्रतियोगिता की पूर्वधारणा नही है?

(a) यहाँ कई खरीददार और विक्रेता है

(b) औसत कुल लागत में लगातार कमी होती है।

(c) बाजार में सभी विक्रेताओं द्वारा बेची गई वस्तुओं को समरूप माना जाता है।

(d) बाजार में खरीदारों और विक्रेताओं को सही जानकारी होना माना जाता है।

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Linux is a family of free and open-source software operating systems built around the Linux kernel.The concept of the Linux brand character being a penguin came from Linus Torvalds, the creator of Linux. Tux was created by Larry Ewing in 1996 after an initial suggestion made by Alan Cox and further refined by Linus Torvalds on the Linux kernel mailing list.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Alfred Nobel, in full Alfred Bernhard Nobel, (born October 21, 1833, Stockholm, Sweden—died December 10, 1896, San Remo, Italy), Swedish chemist, engineer, and industrialist who invented dynamite and other more powerful explosives and who also founded the Nobel Prizes.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.A sphygmomanometer also known as blood pressure monitor is a medical device used to measure the blood pressure.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Two kinds of nitrogen-fixing bacteria are recognized. The first kind, the free-living (nonsymbiotic) bacteria, includes the cyanobacteria (or blue-green algae) Anabaena and Nostoc and genera such as Azotobacter, Beijerinckia, and Clostridium. The second kind comprises the mutualistic (symbiotic) bacteria; examples include Rhizobium, associated with leguminous plants (e.g., various members of the pea family); Frankia, associated with certain dicotyledonous species (actinorhizal plants); and certain Azospirillum species, associated with cereal grasses.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The largest cells found in nature are ostrich eggs. Before fertilization, the entire interior of the egg consists of a single cell, which can weigh up to 5 pounds. The largest single-celled organism is an animal called Syringammina fragilissima, which can grow to a width of 4 inches.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.The troposphere is the lowest layer of Earth’s atmosphere, and is also where nearly all weather conditions take place. It contains approximately 75% of the atmosphere’s mass and 99% of the total mass of water vapor and aerosols.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Oxy-acetylene welding is a very common welding process.The combination of oxygen and acetylene produces a flame temperature over 6000 degrees Fahrenheit making it ideal for welding and cutting.French engineers Edmond Fouché and Charles Picard became the first to develop oxygen-acetylene welding in 1903.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Hawa Mahal is a palace in Jaipur, India. It is constructed of red and pink sandstone. The palace sits on the edge of the City Palace, Jaipur, and extends to the zenana, or women’s chambers. The structure was built in 1799 by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Raas or Dandiya Raas is the traditional folk dance form of Gujarat India, and is associated with scenes of Holi, and lila of Krishna and Radha at Vrindavan. Along with Garba, it is the featured dance of Navratri evenings in Western India.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Perfectly competitive market is a situation where large number of buyers and sellers are engaged in the purchase and sale of identically similar commodities, who are in close contact with one another and who buy and sell freely among themselves.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD