टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 80 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. रेमंड सैमुअल टॉमिलसन निम्नलिखित में से किसको विकसित करने के लिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(a) ईमेल

(b) एस.एम.एस.

(c) फेसबुक

(d)ऑर्कुट

Q2. सिंगर सिलाई मशीन कंपनी किसके द्वारा स्थापित की गई थी?

(a) अल्फ्रेड पी. साउथविक

(b) इसाक सिंगर

(c) मुरासाकी शिकिबू

(d) हनोका सेशु

Q3. मानव शरीर की दूसरी सबसे बड़ी ग्रंथि कौन सी है?

(a) जिगर

(b) बड़ी आंत

(c) थोरैक्स

(d) अग्न्याशय

Q4. एनोना स्क्वामोसा किसका वैज्ञानिक नाम है?

(a) कस्टर्ड एप्पल

(b) पपीता

(c) बबूल

(d) ड्रमस्टिक

Q5. द्विपद नामकरण किसके द्वारा स्थापित किया गया था?

(a) चार्ल्स डार्विन

(b) रॉबर्ट न्यूक्लियस

(c) कार्ल लिनिअस

(d) लैमार्क

Q6. एसिड के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा गलत है?

(a) वे जलीय विलयन में H+ आयन देते हैं

(b) अधिकांश अम्लों में हाइड्रोजन होता है

(c) वे नीले लिटमस को लाल कर देते हैं

(d) वे जलीय विलयन में विद्युत के कुचालक होते हैं

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग शराब, दवाइयाँ बनाने और हवाई जहाजों में ईंधन के रूप में किया जाता है?

(a) प्रोपाइल अल्कोहल

(b) डायमिथाइल अल्कोहल

(c) एथाइल अल्कोहल

(d) मिथाइल अल्कोहल

Q8. प्रसिद्ध ‘हवा महल’ राजस्थान के किस शहर में है?

(a) अजमेर

(b) जोधपुर

(c) जयपुर

(d) कोटा

Q9. पुष्कर मेला कहाँ आयोजित किया जाता है?

(a) बिहार

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) राजस्थान

Q10. यह कर पूरी तरह से उस इकाई द्वारा वहन किया जाता है जिस पर यह लगाया जाता है और इसे पास नहीं किया जा सकता है।  

(a) प्रत्यक्ष कर

(b) अप्रत्यक्ष कर

(c) स्ट्रेट कर

(d) एडवांस कर

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.Raymond Samuel Tomlinson was a pioneering American computer programmer who implemented the first email program on the ARPANET system, the precursor to the Internet, in 1971; he is internationally known and credited as the inventor of email.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Isaac Merritt Singer was an American inventor, actor, and businessman. He made important improvements in the design of the sewing machine and was the founder of the Singer Sewing Machine Company.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.The pancreas is an organ located in the abdomen. It plays an essential role in converting the food we eat into fuel for the body’s cells. The pancreas has two main functions: an exocrine function that helps in digestion and an endocrine function that regulates blood sugar.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The species Annona squamosa is commonly known as ‘sugar apple’ or ‘sweetsop’ in English, but it is also sometimes known as ‘custard-apple’, especially in South Asia.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The adoption by biologists of a system of strictly binomial nomenclature is due to Swedish botanist and physician Carl von Linné, more commonly known by his Latinized name Carl Linnaeus.Binomial nomenclature is a system of nomenclature in which each species of animal or plant receives a name of two terms of which the first identifies the genus to which it belongs and the second the species itself.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Ionic solutions are good conductors of electricity. The stronger the acid, the more hydrogen ions in solution (and more anions), the better the conductor. Weak acids like vinegar (acetic acid) conduct much less because it loses much fewer ions in solution.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Ethyl alcohol is an important industrial chemical; it is used as a solvent, in the synthesis of other organic chemicals, and as an additive to automotive gasoline (forming a mixture known as a gasohol).

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Hawa Mahal is a palace in Jaipur, India. It is constructed of red and pink sandstone. The palace sits on the edge of the City Palace, Jaipur, and extends to the zenana, or women’s chambers. The structure was built in 1799 by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Pushkar Fair, also called the Pushkar Camel Fair or locally as Kartik Mela or Pushkar ka Mela is an annual multi-day livestock fair and cultural fête held in the town of Pushkar (Rajasthan, India). The fair starts with the Hindu calendar month of Kartik and ends on the Kartik Purnima.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.A direct tax is paid directly by an individual or organization to an imposing entity. A taxpayer, for example, pays direct taxes to the government for different purposes, including real property tax, personal property tax, income tax or taxes on assets.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?