टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 79 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. काजीरंगा राष्ट्रीय उद्यान राज्य के गोलाघाट और नागांव जिलों में एक राष्ट्रीय उद्यान है?

(a) असम

(b) पश्चिम बंगाल

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) ओडिशा

Q2. मानवाधिकार दिवस पूरे विश्व में प्रतिवर्ष कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 24 अक्टूबर

(b) 10 दिसंबर

(c) 21 जून

(d) 22 अप्रैल

Q3. एडसन अरांटेस डू नैसिमेंटो को “पेले” के रूप में जाना जाता है जो एक सेवानिवृत्त ब्राजीलियाई _____________ है।

(a) टेनिस खिलाड़ी

(b) क्रिकेट खिलाड़ी

(c) फुटबॉल प्लेयर

(d) शतरंज खिलाड़ी

Q4. ग्रीन पार्क स्टेडियम 33,000 क्षमता वाला बाढ़ संबंधी बहुउद्देश्यीय स्टेडियम निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में स्थित है?

(a) कोलकाता

(b) कटक

(c) रांची

(d) कानपुर

Q5. डेविड रसकिन्हा को भारत सरकार ने किसके प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्त किया है?

(a) SBI

(b) SIDBI

(c) NABARD

(d) EXIM Bank

Q6. शिलांग पूर्वोत्तर भारत का एक हिल स्टेशन और राज्य की राजधानी है?

(a) मणिपुर

(b) त्रिपुरा

(c) असम

(d) मेघालय

Q7. टिहरी बाँध कहाँ पर स्थित भारत का सबसे ऊँचा और दुनिया में दसवां सबसे ऊँचा बाँध है?

(a) उत्तराखंड

(b) केरल

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) तेलंगाना

Q8. चीन, पूर्वी एशिया का एक साम्यवादी राष्ट्र, दुनिया का सबसे अधिक आबादी वाला देश है। चीन की मुद्रा क्या है?

(a) येन

(b) टका

(c) रेनमिनबी

(d) डॉलर

Q9. लघु उद्योग विकास बैंक ऑफ इंडिया (SIDBI) एक स्वतंत्र वित्तीय संस्थान है जिसका उद्देश्य सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम स्तर की वृद्धि और विकास में सहायता करना है। सिडबी की स्थापना कब हुई?

(a) 1982

(b) 1949

(c) 1956

(d) 1990

Q10. भारत का राष्ट्रीय खेल दिवस प्रसिद्ध हॉकी खिलाड़ी ध्यानचंद को समर्पित है, यह कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 15 अगस्त

(b) 05 सितंबर

(c) 10 दिसंबर

(d) 29 अगस्त

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kaziranga National Park – a world heritage site, the park hosts two-thirds of the world’s Great One-horned rhinoceros. Kaziranga also boasts the highest density of tigers among the protected areas in the world and was declared a Tiger Reserve in 2006.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Human Rights Day is observed every year on 10 December. It commemorates the day on which, in 1948, the United Nations General Assembly adopted the Universal Declaration of Human Rights. In 1950, the Assembly passed resolution 423 (V), inviting all States and interested organizations to observe 10 December of each year as Human Rights Day.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Edson Arantes do Nascimento known as Pele is a retired Brazilian professional footballer who played as a forward. He is widely regarded as the greatest football player of all time. Pele has also been known for connecting the phrase “The Beautiful Game” with football.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Green Park Stadium is a 33,000 capacity floodlit multi-purpose stadium located in Kanpur, India, and the home of the Uttar Pradesh cricket team. The stadium is under the control of the Sports Department Uttar Pradesh. It is the only international cricket stadium in Uttar Pradesh that has regularly hosted international cricket matches in both Test and One Day format.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mr. David Rasquinha has been appointed by the Government of India as Managing Director (Interim) of Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank). Prior to this appointment, he was Deputy Managing Director of Exim Bank.

S6. Ans. (d)

Sol. Shillong is a hill station in northeast India and capital of the state of Meghalaya. It’s known for the manicured gardens at Lady Hydari Park. Nearby, Ward’s Lake is surrounded by walking trails.

S7. Ans. (a)

Sol. The Tehri Dam is the Highest dam in India and one of the highest in the world. It is a multi-purpose rock and earth-fill embankment dam on the Bhagirathi River near Tehri in Uttarakhand, India.

S8. Ans. (c)

Sol. China’s capital Beijing mixes modern architecture with historic sites such as the Forbidden City palace complex and Tiananmen Square. The iconic Great Wall of China runs east-west across the country’s north. The currency of China is Renminbi.

S9. Ans. (d)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India is an independent financial institution aimed to aid the growth and development of micro, small and medium-scale enterprises (MSME) in India. Set up on April 2, 1990, through an act of parliament, it was incorporated initially as a wholly owned subsidiary of Industrial Development Bank of India.

S10. Ans. (d)

Sol. The National Sports Day in India is celebrated on August 29 every year. This day marks the birthday of Dhyan Chand, the hockey player who won gold medals in Olympics for India in the years 1928,1932 and 1936.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD