टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 73 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 73 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. विश्व महासागरों के बीच, किस महासागर का सबसे व्यापक महाद्वीपीय शेल्फ है?

(a) अंटार्कटिक महासागर

(b) आर्कटिक महासागर

(c) हिंद महासागर

(d) अटलांटिक महासागर

Q2. भारत में सबसे बड़ी प्रायद्वीपीय नदी कौन सी है?

(a) कृष्णा

(b) गोदावरी

(c) कावेरी

(d) महानदी

Q3. भारत में लाल मिट्टी सामान्यतः किन क्षेत्रों में पाई जाती है?

(a) केवल पूर्वी क्षेत्र में

(b) केवल दक्षिणी क्षेत्र में

(c) दक्कन के पठार के पूर्वी और दक्षिणी भाग में

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. भारतीय निर्वाचन आयोग निम्नलिखित में से किस चुनाव से संबंधित नहीं है?

(a) भारत के राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव से

(b) संसद के चुनाव से

(c) राज्य विधानमंडल के चुनाव से

(d) पंचायत चुनाव से

Q5. भारत के महान्यायवादी की नियुक्ति किसके द्वारा की जाती है?

(a) भारत के प्रधान मंत्री

(b) भारत के कानून मंत्री

(c) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश

(d) भारत के राष्ट्रपति

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने नीति आयोग के स्वास्थ्य सूचकांक में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) गुजरात

(c) केरल

(d) तमिलनाडु

Q7. NDA सरकार में सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय के वर्तमान केंद्रीय मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) राव इंद्रजीत सिंह

(b) थावर चंद गहलोत

(c) नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर

(d) अनंत गीते

Q8. G20 शिखर सम्मेलन 2019 की 14 वीं बैठक कहाँ आयोजित की गई?

(a) बीजिंग, चीन

(b) ओसाका, जापान

(c) ब्यूनस आयर्स, अर्जेंटीना

(d) नई दिल्ली, भारत

Q9. ‘येमन (Yeoman)’ तितली, किस राज्य की राजकीय तितली(state butterfly) के रूप में घोषित की गई हैं?

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) गुजरात

Q10. किस राज्य सरकार ने AES और JE रोग के खिलाफ दस्तक अभियान शुरू किया है?

(a) राजस्थान

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) हरियाणा

Solution

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The widest continental shelf in the world extends 1,210 km off the coast of Siberia, Russia, into the Arctic Ocean.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Godavari River is the largest river of south India, it has length of 1465 Kilometers, and it originates from Triambakeshwar in Maharashtra.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Red soil is formed as a result of weathering of metamorphic and igneous rocks. The red colour of the soil comes from the high percentage of iron content. It is found on eastern and southern part of Deccan plateau.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The State Election Commissions constituted under the Constitution (Seventy-third and Seventy-fourth) Amendments Act, 1992 for each State / Union Territory are vested with the powers of conduct of elections to the Corporations, Muncipalities, Zilla Parishads, District Panchayats, Panchayat Samitis, Gram Panchayats and other local bodies. They are independent of the Election Commission of India.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The Attorney General of India is appointed by President of India.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Kerala has topped among large states on overall health performance in NITI Aayog’s Health Index followed by Andhra Pradesh and Maharashtra.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment holds cabinet rank as a member of the Council of Ministers. The current minister is Thawar Chand Gehlot.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. The 2019 G20 Osaka summit was the fourteenth meeting of the G20, a forum of 19 countries and the EU that together represent most of the world economy. It was held on 28–29 June 2019 at the International Exhibition Center in Osaka, Japan.

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol. Tamil Yeoman (Cirrochroa thais) is a butterfly species endemic to Western Ghats, has been declared as the state butterfly of Tamil Nadu.

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh Government has launched massive door to door “DASTAK campaign against Acute Encephalitis Syndrome (AES) and Japanise Encephalitis (JE)” to eradicate deadly diseases from the state. It was launched in association with UNICEF (United Nations Children’s Fund).

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: 73 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?