टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 131 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 131 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. पृथ्वी को _______ के नाम से भी जाना जाता है।

(a) नारंगी ग्रह

(b) हरा ग्रह

(c) नीला ग्रह

(d) पीला ग्रह

Q2. अंतिम मुगल बादशाह कौन था?

(a) बाबरी

(b) नूरजहां

(c) अकबर

(d) बहादुर शाही

Q3. लाल बहादुर शास्त्री का जन्म किस वर्ष में हुआ था

(a) 1844

(b) 1864

(c) 1884

(d) 1904

Q4. व्यक्तिगत ओलंपिक पदक जीतने वाले पहले भारतीय कौन थे?

(a) मिल्खा सिंह

(b) पी.टी. उषा

(c) लिएंडर पेस

(d) के.डी. जाधव

Q5. प्रकाश सबसे तेजी से कहाँ यात्रा करता है?

(a) नाइट्रोजन

(b) वायु

(c) इस्पात

(d) वैक्यूम

Q6. आवेग किसके बराबर है?

(a) गति में परिवर्तन

(b) बल में परिवर्तन

(c) वेग में परिवर्तन

(d) त्वरण में परिवर्तन

Q7. विश्व का सबसे लम्बा संविधान किस देश का है?

(a) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(b) चीन

(c) भारत

(d) ग्रेट ब्रिटेन

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे राज्य सभा के सभापति के रूप में संबोधित किया जाता है?

(a) प्रधान मंत्री

(b) मुख्य न्यायाधीश

(c) उपाध्यक्ष

(d) महान्यायवादी

Q9. राइडर कप किस खेल से संबंधित है

(a) घोड़ो की दौड़

(b) फुटबॉल

(c) साइकिल चलाना

(d) गोल्फ

Q10. “पैसेज टू इंडिया” पुस्तक किसने लिखी है?

(a) अनीता देसाई

(b) खुशवंत सिंह

(c) मार्क ट्वेन

(d) ई.एम. फोस्टर

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Planet Earth has been called the “Blue Planet” due to the abundant water on its surface.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri was born on October 2, 1904 at Mughalsarai, a small railway town seven miles from Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.He was the 2nd Prime Minister of India and a senior leader of the Indian National Congress political party. Shastri joined the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Khashaba Dadasaheb Jadhav was an Indian athlete. He is best known as a wrestler who won a bronze medal at the 1952 Summer Olympics in Helsinki.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The fastest thing in the whole universe is the speed of light in a vacuum, clocking in at a great Light travels in waves, and we call this traveling propagation.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.The impulse-momentum theorem states that the change in momentum of an object equals the impulse applied to it.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign country in the world, containing 444 articles in 22 parts, 12 schedules and 118 amendments, with 146,385 words in its English-language version.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Articles in the Constitution of India relating to the Chairman, Rajya Sabha. 64. The Vice-President to be ex officio Chairman of the Council of States.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Ryder Cup is a biennial men’s golf competition between teams from Europe and the United States. The competition is contested every two years with the venue alternating between courses in the United States and Europe.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.A Passage to India (1924) is a novel by English author E. M. Forster set against the backdrop of the British Raj and the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 131 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?