टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 114 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 114 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. हर्षवर्धन की जीवनी किसने लिखी है?

(a) आर्यभट्ट

(b) कालीदास

(c) शक

(d) बाणभट्ट

Q2. भारत में ऋग्वैदिक आर्य कहाँ रहते थे?

(a) उत्तरी भारत में

(b) पूरे भारत में

(c) भारत के पूर्वी भाग में

(d) सप्त सिंधु क्षेत्र में

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 114 वाँ दिन_50.1

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा युग्म सही ढंग से मेल नहीं खाता है?

(a) बंगाल का विभाजन ____ 1905

(b) मुस्लिम लीग की स्थापना_____ 1906

(c) सूरत विभाजन _____ 1907

(d) भारत की राजधानी का कलकत्ता से दिल्ली स्थानांतरण _____ 1909

Q5. युगांतर के पहले संपादक कौन थे?

(a) बरिंद्र घोष

(b) बिपिन चंद्र पाल

(c) जतीन्द्र नाथ मुखर्जी

(d) भूपेंद्रनाथ दत्ता

Q6. मुस्लिम लीग की स्थापना कब हुई थी?

(a) 1904

(b) 1906

(c) 1910

(d) 1915

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस विद्वान को हुमायूँ ने अमीर-ए-अखबर(Amir-i-Akhbar) की उपाधि दी थी?

(a) जौहर

(b) मिर्जा हैदर दौघालत

(c) अब्दुल वाहिद

(d) खोंडामिर

Q8. दिल्ली के प्रसिद्ध ‘जामा-मस्जिद’ का निर्माण किसने करवाया था?

(a) हुमायूँ

(b) अकबर

(c) शाहजहाँ

(d) औरंगजेब

Q9. मेगस्थनीज “इंडिका” किसके इतिहास से संबंधित है?

(a) गुप्त

(b) सातवाहन

(c) चोल

(d) मौर्य

Q10. नीचे वर्णित चार रचनाओं में से कौन सा एनसाइक्लोपीडिया है?

(a) ममरकोसा

(b) सिद्धान्तशिरोमणि

(c) अष्टांगहृदय

(d) बृहत् संहिता

 

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol. Baṇabhaṭṭa was a 7th-century Sanskrit prose writer and poet of India. He was the Asthana Kavi in the court of King Harsha Vardhana. Bānabhata principal works include a biography of Harsha, the Harshacharita and Kadambari.

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol. The entire region including Afghanistan, Swat Valley, Punjab and Indo-Gangetic watershed has been referred in Rig-Veda once as the Sapta Sindhava or Sapta Sindhu.

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol. The Congress was split into two extremists and moderates in Surat Session in 1907. Bal Gangadhar Tilak revived the Ganpati Festival in 1892 and Shivaji festival in 1894 in Maharashtra to arouse a new spirit among the youth of the country.  The British Government arrested Sri Aurobindo and many young revolutionaries in relation to Alipore bomb case in 1908.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. On 12 December 1911, during the Delhi Durbar, George V, then Emperor of India, along with Queen Mary, his Consort, made the announcement that the capital  to be shifted from Calcutta to Delhi.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Jugantar was a Bengali revolutionary newspaper founded in 1906 in Calcutta by Barindra Kumar Ghosh, Abhinash Bhattacharya and Bhupendranath Dutt. A political weekly, it was founded in March 1906 and served as the propaganda organ for the nascent revolutionary organisation Anushilan Samiti that was taking shape in Bengal at the time.  Bhupendranath Dutt served as the editor of the newspaper till his arrest in 1907.

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol. The All-India Muslim League was a political party in British India. It was founded at Dacca (now Dhaka, Bangladesh), in the Bengal Presidency, in 1906. It was a driving force behind the creation of Pakistan as a Muslim state on the Indian subcontinent.

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol. Khondamir or Hondemir was a Persian Islamic scholar born in Herat, in 880 AH or 1475 CE, a grandson and successor to noted historian Mirkhond. He was given the title of Amir-i-Akhbar by Humayun.

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Masjid-i Jahān-Numā , commonly known as the Jama Masjid of Delhi, is one of the largest mosques in India. It was built by Mughal emperor Shah Jahan between 1644 and 1656 . The mosque was completed in 1656 AD with three great gates, four towers and two 40 m high minarets constructed of strips of red sandstone and white marble.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol. Indica is an account of Mauryan India by Megasthenes. The original book is now lost, but its fragments have survived in later Greek and Latin works.

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol. Brihat Samhita is work of of Varāhamihira , It covers wide ranging subjects of human interest, including astrology, planetary movements, eclipses, rainfall, clouds, architecture and growth of crops.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 114 वाँ दिन_60.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?