टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 111 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस ग्रह के प्राकृतिक उपग्रहों या चंद्रमाओं की संख्या सबसे अधिक है?

(a) बृहस्पति

(b) मंगल

(c) शनि

(d) शुक्र

Q2. डॉल्फिन चैलेंजर रिज कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) अटलांटिक महासागर

(b) प्रशांत महासागर

(c) आर्कटिक महासागर

(d) हिंद महासागर

Q3. वह त्रिकोणीय भूखंड क्या कहलाता है जो समुद्र में प्रवेश करने से ठीक पहले एक नदी के कई शाखाओं में विभाजित होने के कारण इसके मुहाने पर बनता है?

(a) केप

(b) द्वीप

(c) एश्चुरी

(d) डेल्टा

Q4. सुंडा खाई कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) अटलांटिक महासागर

(b) प्रशांत महासागर

(c) हिंद महासागर

(d) अंटार्कटिक महासागर

Q5. उपोष्णकटिबंधीय उच्च दबाव क्षेत्रों से भूमध्य रेखा तक बहने वाली हवाओं को क्या नाम दिया गया है?

(a) वेस्टरलीज

(b) ट्रॉपिकल ईस्टरलीज

(c) उच्च अक्षांश वाली ईस्टरलीज

(d) डोलड्रम

Q6. जैसे ही हम भूमध्य रेखा से ध्रुवों की ओर बढ़ते हैं, तापमान की दैनिक सीमा- 

(a) घटती है

(b) बढ़ती है

(c) स्थिर रहती है

(d) परवर्तित होती रहती है

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी नदी एक दरार घाटी से होकर बहती है?

(a) गंगा

(b) नर्मदा

(c) ब्रह्मपुत्र

(d) कृष्णा

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा युग्म सही ढंग से सुमेलित नहीं है?

(a) सिंधु: श्योक

(b) गंगा: गंडक

(c) गोदावरी: मूसी

(d) कृष्णा: तुंगभद्रा

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा भारतीय राज्य बांग्लादेश की सीमा से नहीं लगता है?

(a) असम

(b) मणिपुर

(c) मिजोरम

(d) त्रिपुरा

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी नदी अरब सागर में बहती है?

(a) इंद्रावती

(b) गोदावरी

(c) कावेरी

(d) नर्मदा

 

S1.Ans(a)

Sol.

Jupiter has 63 moons and Saturn has 61.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol.

The mid-Atlantic ridge representing the zone of divergent or constructive plate margins is the most striking relief feature which having ‘S’ shape extending from Iceland to Bouvet Island. This ridge is known as Dolphin rise (north of the equator) and Challenger rise (south of the equator).

S3.Ans(d)

Sol.

Deltas are wetlands that form as rivers empty their water and sediment into another body of water, such as an ocean, lake, or another river.

S4.Ans(c)

Sol.

Java Trench, also called Sunda Double Trench, deep submarine depression in the eastern Indian Ocean that extends some 2,000 miles (3,200 km) in a northwest-southeast arc along the southwestern and southern Indonesian archipelago.

S5.Ans(b)

Sol.

Trade Winds also known as easterlies due to the reason that the trade winds usually , blow from the east . These winds blow from sub tropical high pressure areas towards the equatorial low – pressure belt.

S6.Ans(a)

Sol.

The daily range of temperature decreases on proceeding equator to poles.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol.

It is one of the rivers in India that flows in a rift valley, flowing west between the Satpura and Vindhya ranges. Being the rift valley river, Narmada river does not form delta. Rift valley river forms estuaries. The other rivers which flow through rift valley include Damodar River in Chota Nagpur Plateau and Tapti.

S8.Ans(c)

Sol. Musi is the tributary of Krishna, Panganga, Wanganga, Wardha, Indiravati, Pravada etc. are the tributaries of Godavari.

S9.Ans(b)

Sol. Manipur Indian states does not have a common international border with Bangladesh. India enjoys close relations with Bangladesh and shares a 4,096-km-long border which touches Assam, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya and West Bengal.

S10.Ans(d)

Sol. Narmada flows into the Gulf of Khambhat (Arabian Sea).

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?