टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 105वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. औपनिवेशिक काल के दौरान, ब्रिटिश पूँजी का मुख्य रूप से किसमें निवेश किया गया था:

(a)इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर

(b) उद्योग

(c) कृषि

(d) सेवाएं

 

Q2. निम्न में से किस शहर का पता सबसे पहले लगा था?

(a) हड़प्पा

(b) पंजाब

(c) मोहनजोदारो

(d) सिंध

 

Q3. Q3. भारत में किस शहर में मुहम्मद अली जिन्ना के नाम पर एक टॉवर (मीनार) है?

(a) मुंबई

(b) अलीगढ़

(c) कालीकट

(d) गुंटूर

 

Q4. रामायण का फारसी में अनुवाद किसने किया?

(a) अबुल फजल

(b) बदायुनी

(c) अब्दुल लतीफ

(d) ईसर दास

 

Q5. “सरफरोशी की तमन्ना अब हमरे दिल में है” भारत में ब्रिटिश राज काल के दौरान लोकप्रिय स्वतंत्रता संग्राम का गीत किसके द्वारा लिखा गया था?

(a) मोहम्मद इकबाल

(b) रामप्रसाद बिस्मिल

(c) काज़ी नज़रूल इस्लाम

(d) फिराक गोरखपुरी

 

Q6. चालुक्यों ने अपने साम्राज्य की स्थापना की-

(a) दक्षिण में दूर

(b) मालवा

(c) दक्कन

(d) गुजरात

 

Q7. ‘इंडियन नेपोलियन’ शीर्षक की संज्ञा किसे दी गई है-

(a) चन्द्र गुप्त मौर्य

(b) समुद्रगुप्त

(c) चंद्रगुप्त- I

(d) हर्षवर्धन

 

Q8. सूची- II के साथ सूची- I का मिलान करें और सही उत्तर चुनें:

सूची- I

  1. लॉर्ड क्लाइव

B लॉर्ड वेलेजली

  1. लॉर्ड डलहौजी
  2. D. लॉर्ड कर्जन

 

सूची- II

  1. सहायक संधि
  2. भारतीय विश्वविद्यालय आयोग
  3. हड़प नीति
  4. बंगाल में द्वेध शासन

(a) A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1

(b) A-4, B-1, C-3, D-2

(c) A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1

(d) A-1, B-4, C-2, D-3

 

Q9. हुमायूँ नामा किसने लिखा-

(a) हुमायूँ

(b) अकबर

(c) अबुल फ़ाज़ी

(d) गुलबदन बेगम

 

Q10. बुद्ध के जन्म से संबंधित प्रतीक?

(a) कमल

(b) घोड़ा

(c) चक्र

(d) स्तूप

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.During the British Raj(from 1858 to 1947), the Indian economy essentially remained stagnant, growing at the same rate (1.2%) as the population. India experienced deindustrialization during this period.After 1857, the inflow of British capital and enterprise into India rose to an appreciable extent. Bulk of the imperialist capital was mainly invested in the externally oriented sectors like plantations, jute and coal, and the trading and banking infrastructure established to service this sector. This ultimately led to the perpetuation of the subordination of Indian capital to British capital with the ulterior motive of feeding Britain and other countries with cheap raw materials and food.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Harappa was discovered in 1826 and first excavated in 1920 and 1921 by the Archaeological Survey of India, led by Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni.The Indus Valley Civilization (IVC) was a Bronze Age civilization (3300-1300 BCE; mature period 2600-1900 BCE) extending from what today is northeast Afghanistan to Pakistan and northwest India.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Jinnah Tower is a landmark monument in the city of Guntur in Andhra Pradesh. It is named after the father of Pakistan, Muhammad Ali Jinnah and is located on Mahatma Gandhi Road of the city as a symbol of peace and harmony.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.The first Ramayana in Persian was by Mulla’ Abdul Qadir Badayuni.According to Abul Fazl these translations were ordered by Emperor Akbar to dispel the fanatical hatred between the Hindus and the Muslims, as he was convinced that it arose only from mutual ignorance.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarfaroshi ki Tamanna is a patriotic poem written in Urdu by Bismil Azimabadi of Patna in 1921, and then it was also immortalised by Ram Prasad Bismil as a freedom war cry during the British Raj period in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Chalukya Dynasty was a powerful Indian royal dynasty that ruled large parts of southern and central India between the 6th and the 12th century C.E. During this period, they ruled as three related, but individual dynasties.Chalukyas of Badami,Chalukyas of Kalyani(Western Chalukya Empire),Chalukyas of Vengi(Eastern Chalukyas)

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Samudragupta (335-375 AD) of the Gupta dynasty is known as the Napoleon of India. Historian A V Smith called him so because of his great military conquests known from the ‘Prayag Prashati’ written by his courtier and poet Harisena, who also describes him as the hero of a hundred battles.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Dual System of Government in Bengal was the brainchild of Lord Clive.The doctrine of subsidiary alliance was introduced by Lord Wellesley, British Governor-General in India from 1798 to 1805.The policy of Doctrine of lapse was introduced by Lord dalhousie who was the British Governor-general of East India company in india from 1848 to 1856.The Indian Universities Commission was a body appointed in 1902 on the instructions of Lord Curzon which was intended to make recommendations for reforms in University education in India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Humayunnama was written by Gulbadan begum (half-sister of Humayun).

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lotus and Elephant is associated with Buddha’s birth.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD