टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 104 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम नहीं है?

(a) विंडोज विस्टा

(b) लिनक्स

(c) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट ऑफिस

(d) एप्पल का मैक ओएस

Q2. वेन आरेख का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था-

(a) लुसिएन विडी

(b) जॉन वेन

(c) थियोफिलस वान कनेल

(d) लुईस उर्री

Q3. मानव शरीर में हड्डियों की कुल संख्या क्या है?

(a) 206

(b) 103

(c) 309

(d) 412

Q4. एम्बलिका आफिसिनेलिस किसका वैज्ञानिक नाम है-

(a) पीपल

(b) आम

(c) आंवला

(d) सहजन

Q5. स्पंज का संबंध किस फाइलम से होता है

(a) प्रोटोजोआ

(b) एनीलिडा

(c) पोरीफेरा

(d) निडेरिया

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसका उत्सर्जन ओजोन परत में क्षय का प्राथमिक कारण है?

(a) नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड

(b) हाइड्रोजन डाइऑक्साइड

(c) क्लोरोफ्लोरो कार्बन

(d) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड

Q7. महात्मा गांधी की हत्या किसने की?

(a) नाथूराम गोडसे

(b) जेम्स रसेल

(c) सुच्चा सिंह बस्सी

(d) कुंदर मेहता

Q8. महाराजा रणजीत सिंह के राज्य की राजधानी क्या थी?

(a) पटना

(b) फतेहपुर सीकरी

(c) इस्लामाबाद

(d) लाहौर

Q9. __________ सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभिनेता के लिए 2017 का ऑस्कर विजेता है।

(a) केसी एफ्लेक

(b) ब्रायन क्रैन्स्टन

(c) मैट डेमन

(d) माइकल फेसबेंडर

Q10. सापेक्षता सिद्धांत की खोज किसने की?

(a) आइजैक न्यूटन

(b) अल्बर्ट आइंस्टीन

(c) नील बोह्र

(d) माइकल फैराडे

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. An operating system (OS) is system software that manages computer hardware and software resources and provides common services for computer programs.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. John Venn was an English logician and philosopher noted for introducing the Venn diagram.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The human skeleton is the internal framework of the body. It is composed of around 270 bones at birth – this total decreases to around 206 bones by adulthood after some bones get fused together. The bone mass in the skeleton reaches maximum density around age 21.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Phyllanthus emblica, also known as emblic, emblic myrobalan, myrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree, or amla from Sanskrit amalaki is a deciduous tree of the family Phyllanthaceae. It is known for its edible fruit of the same name.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sponges, the members of the phylum Porifera, are a basal Metazoa clade as sister of the Diploblasts.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Releases of CFCs have serious environmental consequences. Their long lifetimes in the atmosphere mean that some end up in the higher atmopshere (stratosphere) where they can destroy the ozone layer, thus reducing the protection it offers the earth from the sun’s harmful UV rays.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Nathuram Vinayak Godse was a right-wing advocate of Hindu nationalism who assassinated Mahatma Gandhi, shooting him in the chest three times at point blank range in New Delhi on 30 January 1948.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Maharaja Ranjit Singh was the leader of the Sikh Empire, which ruled the northwest Indian subcontinent in the early half of the 19th century.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.Casey Affleck for his role in Manchester by the Sea.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Albert Einstein, in his theory of special relativity, determined that the laws of physics are the same for all non-accelerating observers, and he showed that the speed of light within a vacuum is the same no matter the speed at which an observer travels.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?