टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न : 103 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. संथारा ______ समुदाय का एक धार्मिक अनुष्ठान है।

(a) सिख

(b) यहूदी

(c) जैन

(d) बौद्ध

Q2. आयनमंडल वायुमंडल की किन दो परतों को ओवरलैप करता है?

(a) ट्रोपोस्फीयर और मेसोस्फीयर

(b) मेसोस्फीयर और स्ट्रैटोस्फियर

(c) आयनोस्फीयर और होमोस्फीयर

(d) एक्सोस्फीयर और थर्मोस्फीयर

Q3. लोकपाल या लोकपाल के समकक्ष नियुक्त करने वाला पहला देश ________ है।

(a) ब्राजील

(b) बर्मा

(c) स्वीडन

(d) भारत

Q4. चावल का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौन सा है?

(a) ब्राजील

(b) चीन

(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(d) भारत

Q5. हल्दीघाटी का युद्ध वर्ष ________ में लड़ा गया था।

(a) 1764

(b) 1526

(c) 1576

(d) 1857

Q6. पहला गैसोलीन ऑटोमोबाइल किसने बनाया था?

(a) गॉटलिब डेमलर

(b) हेनरी फोर्ड

(c) रुडोल्फ डीजल

(d) कार्ल बेंज

Q7. हुमा का झुका हुआ मंदिर किस हिंदू भगवान को समर्पित है?

(a) शिव

(b) राम

(c) कृष्णा

(d) हनुमान

Q8. किस पत्रकार ने ‘पद्म भूषण’ लेने से इनकार कर दिया था?

(a) शेखरन नायर

(b) खुशवंत सिंह

(c) रतन थियम

(d) अरुण शौरी

Q9. पहला काम करने वाला लेजर किसने विकसित किया?

(a) सर फ्रैंक व्हिटेटल

(b) फ्रेड मोरिसन

(c) थियोडोर मैमन

(d) डॉ. चार्ल्स एच. जोन्स

Q10. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष (IMF) कब अस्तित्व में आया?

(a) बर्लिन सम्मेलन

(b) लंदन सम्मेलन

(c) ब्रेटनवुड्स सम्मेलन

(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.In Jainism, the concept of choosing the manner and time of one’s death is a centuries-old ritual. The devout Jains believe that Mahavira, the 24th Tirthankar, allowed Santhara, or Sallekhana, as the ultimate test of spirituality, will power, whose ultimate goal is purifying body and mind and facing death voluntarily.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The ionosphere overlaps the thermosphere and exosphere. It’s a very active part of the atmosphere, and it grows and shrinks depending on the energy it absorbs from the sun. Its name comes from the fact that gases in these layers are excited by solar radiation to form “ions,” which have an electrical charge.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sweden was the first country to set the institution of ombudsman in 1809.This later spread to other Scandinavian countries like Finland, Denmark and Norway.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.China is the largest producer of rice in the world,followed by India.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Battle of Haldighati was a battle fought on 18 June 1576 between cavalry and archers supporting the Rana of Mewar, Maharana Pratap; and the Mughal emperor Akbar’s forces, led by Man Singh I.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.  If we had to give credit to one inventor, it would probably be Karl Benz from Germany. Many suggest that he created the first true automobile in 1885/1886.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Leaning Temple of Huma in India is the only leaning temple in the world. It is located in Huma, a village situated on the bank of the Mahanadi, 23 km south of Sambalpur in the Indian state of Orissa. The temple is dedicated to the Hindu god Shiva.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Khushwant Singh was awarded the Padma Bhushan in 1974 . In 1984, however he returned the award in protest against the siege of the Golden Temple by the Indian Army (Operation Blue star). In 2007, the Indian government awarded Singh the Padma Vibhushan.

S9.  Ans.(c)

Sol. Theodore Maiman developed the first working laser at Hughes Research Lab in 1960, and his paper describing the operation of the first laser was published in Nature three months later.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. IMF formed in 1944 at the Bretton Woods Conference primarily by the ideas of Harry Dexter White and John Maynard Keynes, it came into formal existence in 1945 with 29 member countries and the goal of reconstructing the international payment system.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?