टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए अर्थशास्त्र का प्रश्न: चौथा दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य जागरूकता खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Q1. व्यष्टि अर्थशास्त्र किससे संबंधित है?

(a) आय का परिपत्र प्रवाह

(b) मांग की तरह एकल आर्थिक परिवर्तन का निर्णय

(c) बेरोजगारी को समझना

(d) आर्थिक विकास

Q2. माल के लिए नकारात्मक आय लोच और मांग की सकारात्मक कीमत लोच, तो माल है –

(a) निकृष्ट माल

(b) सामान्‍य माल

(c) बेहतर माल

(d) गिफेन माल

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा माल संयुक्त आपूर्ति के लिए एक उदाहरण है?

(a) कॉफ़ी और चाय

(b) स्याही और कलम

(c) टूथ ब्रश और पेस्ट

(d) ऊन और मटन

Q4. जब मांग में बदलाव होता है, तो पहले की तरह ही मांग वक्र के दाईं ओर शिफ्ट होने से मांग की गई मात्रा क्या होगी।

(a) घटती है

(b) बढ़ती है

(C) उसी को बनाए रखती है

(d) अनुबंध

 

Q5. यदि वस्तु की मांग में बदलाव वस्तु की कीमत में बदलाव की तुलना में तेजी से होता पर है, तो मांग है?

(a) बिल्कुल अयोग्य

(b) लोच

(c) पूरी तरह से लोचदार

(d) गैर-लचीला

 

Q6. आय और खपत हैं?

(a) विपरीत रूप से संबंधित

(b) सीधे संबंधित

(c) आंशिक रूप से संबंधित

(d) असंबंधित

Q7. घटते रिटर्न का नियम किस पर लागू होता है?

(a) सभी क्षेत्रों

(b) औद्योगिक क्षेत्र

(c) कृषि क्षेत्र

(d) सेवा क्षेत्र

Q8.चाय पत्ती बीनने वालों के लिए न्यूनतम मजदूरी का बीमा भुगतान से –

(a) चाय की गुणवत्ता में सुधार होगा

(b) चाय पत्ती बीनने वालों की बेरोजगारी कम होगी

(c) बेरोजगारी घटती है

(d) सभी चाय कंपनियों के लिए बीनने की लागत में वृद्धि होगी\

 

Q9. क्वासी किराया एक घटना है?

(a) माध्यम

(b) दीर्घकालिक

(c) अल्पावधि

(d) कोई समय नहीं

Q10. अल्पावधि में, जब किसी फर्म का उत्पादन बढ़ता है, तो उसकी औसत निश्चित लागत होती है?

(a) स्थिर रहती है।

(b) घटती है।

(C) बढ़ती है।

(d) सबसे पहले घटती है और बढ़ती है।

Click here to attempt this quiz on App & Get All India Rank

S1.Ans(b)
Sol.
• Micro- Economic’s is the branch of Economic’s which study Economic’s at individual level like demand, supply price etc.
S2. Ans(d)
Sol.
• Giffen goods are those goods whose consumption increases as the price rises.

S3. Ans(d)
Sol.
• Joint supply is when a product that yield more than one output. Best suitable example for this is livestock industry like sheep giving meat as well as wool.

S4. Ans(b)
Sol.
• When there is change in demand leading to shifting of demand curve to right keeping price at same , quantity demanded will increase.

S5.Ans(b)
Sol.
• Elasticity is responsiveness to the change in demand of commodity due to change in it’s price.

S6.Ans(c)
Sol.
• Consumption and income are directly related as the income rises consumption rises and as it decreases consumption also decreases.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol.
• Law of diminishing returns State that in all the process of production adding one more unit’s of factors of production will at some point yield lower per unit returns.

S8.Ans(d)
Sol.
Insuring minimum floor wage directly impacts current wages usually by increase in wages.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol.
• Quasi rent is a term in Economics’ that describes certain types of returns to firm. It is a temporary phenomenon.

S10.Ans(a)
Sol.
• When the output increases , being fixed cost constant average fixed cost decreases.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?