टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए रसायन-विज्ञान के प्रश्न : 93 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. एक कार बैटरी में, किस इलेक्ट्रोलाइट पदार्थ का उपयोग किया जाता है-

(a) हाइड्रोक्लोरिक एसिड

(b) सल्फ्यूरिक एसिड

(c) नाइट्रिक एसिड

(d) आसुत जल

Q2. शुष्क सेल में पाई जाने वाली ऊर्जा है-  

(a) मैकेनिक

(b) इलेक्ट्रिक

(c) रासायनिक

(d) इलेक्ट्रोमैग्नेटिक

Q3. अक्सर पेशाब के पास मौजूद एक तीखी गंध का कारण होता है-

(a) सल्फर-डी-ऑक्साइड

(b) क्लोरीन

(c) अमोनिया

(d) यूरिया

Q4. चूहे का जहर बनाने के लिए किस रासायनिक पदार्थ का उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) ईथाइल अल्कोहल

(b) मिथाइल आइसोसाइनेट

(c) पोटैशियम साइनाइड

(d) ईथाइल आइसोसाइनाइड

Q5. अग्निशामक यंत्र में किस गैस का उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

(b) हाइड्रोजन

(c) ऑक्सीजन

(d) सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड

Q6. साबुन के निर्माण में निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग किया जाता है?  

(a) वनस्पति तेल

(b) मोबिल तेल

(c) मिट्टी का तेल

(d) कटिंग तेल

Q7. दूध को कुछ समय के लिए खुले में रखने पर वह किस कारण से खट्टा हो जाता है?

(a) कार्बोनिक एसिड

(b) लैक्टिक एसिड

(c) साइट्रिक एसिड

(d) एसिटिक एसिड

Q8. खाद्य पदार्थों के संरक्षण में निम्नलिखित में से किस पदार्थ का उपयोग किया जाता है?  

(a) सिट्रिक एसिड

(b) पोटैशियम क्लोराइड

(c) सोडियम बेंजोएट

(d) सोडियम क्लोराइड

Q9. बायोगैस संयंत्र से निकलने वाली निम्न गैसों में से कौन सी ईंधन गैस के रूप में उपयोग की जाती है?

(a) ब्यूटेन

(b) प्रोपेन

(c) मीथेन

(d) ईथेन

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक जीवाश्म ईंधन है?

(a) अल्कोहल

(b) ईथर

(c) जल गैस

(d) प्राकृतिक गैस

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Electrolyte substance used in a car battery is Sulphuric acid (H_2 SO_4 ). It is a strong acid.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The best example of changing into electric energy from chemical energy is primary cells or batteries, the dry cell is also made up in this phenomenon.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Urine odour is caused by the presence of Ammonia. Urine is an aqueous solution of greater than 95% water.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Potassium Cyanide (KCN) or Zinc Phosphide is a highly toxic chemical used as a rodenticide a poison to kill the mouse.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Carbon dioxide gas is used in a fire extinguisher to control small fires, often in emergency situations.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Soap is a combination of animal fat or plant oil and caustic soda.  Many vegetable fats including olive oil, palm kernel oil and coconut oil are also used in soap making.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Milk contains a sugar called lactose. It also contains harmless bacteria called lactobacillus, which uses glucose for energy and creates lactic acid as a by-product. It is the lactic acid which makes the milk sour. The presence of lactic acid or lactate in milk is due to the fermentation of lactose caused mainly by lactic bacteria.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The chemical formula of Sodium Benzoate is NaC7H5O2. It is widely used as food preservative.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Methane is the principal gas in biogas. It is also the main component of natural gas, a fossil fuel, can be used to replace natural gas in many applications including cooking, heating, steam production, etc.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Fossil fuels, including coal, oil and natural gas are currently the world’s primary energy sources.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?