टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए रसायन-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 89 वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. परमाणु में, न्यूट्रॉन की खोज किसके द्वारा की गई थी?

(a) जे. जे. थॉमसन

(b) चैडविक

(c) रदरफोर्ड

(d) न्यूटन

Q2. पानी को वाष्प में बदलने को क्या कहा जाता है?

(a) प्राकृतिक

(b) भौतिक

(c) रासायनिक

(d) जैविक

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी सबसे कठोर धातु है?

(a) सोना

(b) लोहा

(c) प्लैटिनम

(d) चांदी

Q4. इन दिनों पीले लैंप का उपयोग अक्सर स्ट्रीट लाइट के रूप में किया जाता है। इन लैंपों में निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) सोडियम

(b) नियॉन

(c) हाइड्रोजन

(d) नाइट्रोजन

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस उद्योग में अभ्रक का उपयोग कच्चे माल के रूप में किया जाता है-

(a) आयरन और स्टील

(b) खिलौने

(c) ग्लास और पॉटरी

(d) इलेक्ट्रिकल

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मुख्य रूप से एल्यूमिनियम के उत्पादन के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) हेमेटाइट
(b) लिग्नाइट
(c) बॉक्साइट
(d) मैग्नेटाइट

Q7. सोल्डरिंग धातु के टुकड़ों में इस्तेमाल होने वाले सोल्डर किस मिश्र धातु के होते हैं?
(a) टिन और जिंक

(b) टिन और लैड

(c) टिन, जिंक और कॉपर

(d) टिन, लैड और जिंक

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस में कार्बन नहीं होता है?

(a) हीरा

(b) ग्रेफाइट

(c) कोयले

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. निम्न में से कौन सा ईंधन न्यूनतम वायु प्रदूषण फैलता है?

(a) मिट्टी का तेल

(b) हाइड्रोजन

(c) कोयला

(d) डीजल

Q10. पीने के पानी के शुद्धिकरण में किस गैस का उपयोग किया जाता है?

(a) हीलियम

(b) क्लोरीन

(c) फ्लोरिन

(d) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

 

S1. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Neutron is a neutral particle which has no electrical charge. It was discovered by Chadwick in 1932.
S2. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Change of water into the vapour is called a physical change.
S3. Ans. (c)
Sol.
Among non-metals, diamond is the hardest whereas, among the metals, platinum is the hardest.
S4. Ans. (a)
There are 2 types of street light bulbs are used by municipalities. They are sodium vapor and mercury vapor bulbs. The mercury vapor bulbs are usually a white ambient light and sodium on orange/yellow light.
S5. Ans. (d)
Sol.
Mica is good conductor of heat and bad conductor of electricity so mica use in electrical industry.
S6. Ans. (c)
Sol.
Bauxite is an ore of Aluminum, which is found in the form of Hydrated Aluminium Oxides.
S7. Ans. (b)
Sol.
The common composition of solder is 32% Tin, 68% Lead. This combination has a low melting point and is useful for soldering components that are sensitive to heat.
S8. Ans. (d)
Sol.
Diamond is an additional form of Carbon. Its relative density is 3.5 Graphite is a slaty-black coloured smooth and brightly organic matter of relative density 2.25, while coal is a solid organic matter used as fuel. All the three are consist of carbon.
S9. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Hydrogen is the purest combustion fuel. Water is generated from burning of Hydrogen. While coal, kerosene oil and diesel are known as fossil fuel which generates, Carbon dioxide and many other harmful gases when it burns.
S10. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Chlorine is presently an important chemical for water purification (such as in water treatment plants), disinfectants and in bleach.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?