टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए रसायन विज्ञान के प्रश्न: 72वाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एल्यूमीनियम का अयस्क है?

(a) गेलेना

(b) क्रायोलाइट

(c) सिनबर

(d) एप्सम सॉल्ट

Q2. इलेक्ट्रॉनों को प्राप्त करने की प्रक्रिया को _____ कहा जाता है।

(a) ऑक्सीकरण

(b) रिडक्शन

(c) विकिरण

(d) ऑक्सीकरण और रिडक्शन दोनों

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी धातु (इसके प्रतीक द्वारा दर्शाई गई) का उपयोग आमतौर पर बल्ब के फिलामेंट बनाने के लिए किया जाता है?

(a) Fe

(b) An

(c) Ag

(d) W

Q4. डायनामाइट का आविष्कार किसने किया था?

(a) जे बी डनलप

(b) अल्फ्रेड नोबेल

(c) जेम्स सिमंस

(d) पीटर हरग्रीव्स

Q5. एक रेडियो-सक्रिय पदार्थ का आधा जीवन छह महीने का होता है। पदार्थ का तीन-चौथाई कितने समय में क्षय होगा?

(a) छह महीने

(b) दस महीने

(c) बारह महीने

(d) चौबीस महीने

Q6. मानव रक्त का pH ______ है।

(a) थोड़ा अम्लीय

(b) अत्यधिक अम्लीय

(c) थोड़ा बेसिक

(d) अत्यधिक बेसिक

Q7. दूध के pH की प्रकृति क्या है?

(a) थोड़ा अम्लीय

(b) थोड़ा बेसिक

(c) अत्यधिक अम्लीय

(d) अत्यधिक बेसिक

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से क्या इमल्शन का उदाहरण नहीं है?

(a) चॉकलेट-दूध

(b) मक्खन

(c) व्हीप्ड क्रीम

(d) दही

Q9. CaOCl2 का सामान्य नाम क्या है?

(a) बेकिंग पाउडर

(b) बेकिंग सोडा

(c) ब्लीचिंग पाउडर

(d) वाशिंग सोडा

Q10. आवर्त सारणी में एक ही समूह के तत्वों की सामान्य विशेषता क्या है?

(a) बाहरी सबसे खोल में इलेक्ट्रॉन

(b) कुल इलेक्ट्रॉनों की संख्या

(c) प्रोटॉन की कुल संख्या

(d) परमाणु भार

Solution:

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. Cryollite is an ore of aluminium, Galena is an ore of lead, Cinnabar is an ore of mercury and Epsom Salt is an ore of magnesium.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Reduction is the loss of oxygen from a molecule or the gaining of one or more electrons.

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol. Most incandescent bulbs use tungsten (W) as a filament element. Tungsten is an inexpensive metal that has a long lifespan as a filament. It is a suitable option for incandescent bulbs because it has an extremely high melting point and is flexible. Pliable tungsten filaments are easily formed and hold up well against temperatures as high as 4,500 degrees Fahrenheit.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. Dynamite is an explosive made of nitroglycerin, sorbents (such as powdered shells or clay) and stabilizers. It was invented by the Swedish chemist and engineer Alfred Nobel in Geesthacht, and patented in 1867. It rapidly gained wide-scale use as a safer alternative to black powder.

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. Half life of any radioactive substance is the amount of time required for the quantity / weight of the substance to fall to half its initial value.So after one half life , we will have ½ or 50% of the substance remaining. And after 2 half lives , we will have ¼ of the substance remaining. In other words, ¾ of the substance will take two half lives to decay.As one half life is given as 6 months , so the substance will take 12 months to decay by ¾ th quantiy by weight.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Human Blood pH is regulated to stay within the narrow range of 7.35 to 7.45, making it slightly basic.

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. Milk has a pH of around 6.5 to 6.7, which makes it slightly acidic.

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol. An emulsion is a mixture of two or more liquids that are normally immiscible (unmixable or unblendable). Except Curd all other are example of emulsion.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. Calcium hypochlorite is an inorganic compound with formula CaOCl2. As a mixture with lime and calcium chloride, it is marketed as chlorine powder or bleach powder for water treatment and as a bleaching agent. Common name of CaOCl₂ is Bleaching Powder.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The elements in each group have the same number of electrons in the outer orbital. Those outer electrons are also called valence electrons. They are the electrons involved in chemical bonds with other elements.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD