टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए रसायन-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: उन्नीसवाँ दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

 

Q1. कैथोड किरणों में ________ होता है.

(a) केवल द्रव्यमान

(b) केवल आवेश

(c) कोई द्रव्यमान और कोई आवेश नहीं

(d) द्रव्यमान और आवेश दोनों

 

Q2. न्यूट्रॉन किस के द्वारा खोजा गया था?

(a) जे. जे. थोमसन

(b) चैडविक

(c) रदरफोर्ड

(d) प्रीस्टले

 

Q3.  न्यूट्रॉन की खोज बहुत देर से हुई क्योंकि-

(a) यह नाभिक में मौजूद होता है

(b) यह मौलिक कण है

(c) यह हिलता नहीं है

(d) यह कोई चार्ज नहीं लेता है

 

Q4. एक परमाणु के तीन मौलिक संघटक हैं-

(a) प्रोटॉन, न्यूट्रॉन और आयन

(b) प्रोटॉन, न्यूट्रॉन और इलेक्ट्रॉन

(c) प्रोटियम, ड्यूटेरियम और ट्रिटियम

(d) प्रोटॉन, न्युट्रीनो और आयन

 

 

Q5. शब्द ‘आतपन’ का मतलब है

(a) पदार्थ जो इन्सुलेट होते है

(b) आगामी सौर विकिरण

(c) अघुलनशील पदार्थ

(d) कोई नहीं

 

 

Q6. तत्व का कौन सा गुण पूर्ण संख्या है?

(a) परमाणु भार

(b) परमाणु क्रमांक

(c) परमाणु त्रिज्या

(d) परमाणु आयतन

 

 

Q7.     न्यूट्रीनो में-

(a) चार्ज +1, द्रव्यमान 1

(b) चार्ज 0, द्रव्यमान 0

(c) चार्ज -1, द्रव्यमान 1

(d) चार्ज 0, द्रव्यमान 1

    

 

Q8. अधिकतम तरंग दैर्ध्य के साथ विद्युत चुम्बकीय विकिरण है-

(a) पराबैंगनी

(b) रेडियो तरंगें

(c) एक्स-रे

(d) इन्फ्रारेड

 

Q9.     हाइड्रोजन लाइन के लिए रिडबर्ग नियतांक क्या है?

(a) 109678 cm-1

(b) 109.678 cm-1

(c) 1096.78 cm-1

(d) 10.9678 cm-1

 

Q10.   विकिरण की दोहरी प्रकृति की अवधारणा किस के द्वारा प्रस्तावित की गयी थी?

(a) मैक्स प्लैंक

(b) डी ब्रोग्ली

(c) हाइजेनबर्ग

(d) पॉलिंग

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank 

Solutions:-

S1.Ans(d)
Sol.A cathode ray is a beam of electrons and electrons have mass and charge both.
S2.Ans(b)
Sol. Neutron was discovered by James Chadwick. Sir James Chadwick was a British physicist who was awarded the 1935 Nobel Prize in Physics for his discovery of the neutron in 1932.
S3.Ans(d)
Sol. The discovery of neutron became very late because it does not carry any charge.
S4.Ans(b)
Sol. The three main parts of a atom is protons, neutrons and electrons. Protons – have a positive charge, located in the nucleus, Protons and neutrons have nearly the same mass while electrons are much less massive. Neutrons- Have a negative charge, located in the nucleus.
S5.Ans(b)
Sol. The amount of solar radiation reaching a given area.
S6.Ans(b)
Sol. The property of elements which is always a whole number is its atomic number i.e. the number of protons and electrons.
S7.Ans(b)
Sol.A neutrino is a subatomic particle that is very similar to an electron, but has no electrical charge and a very small mass, which might even be zero.
S8.Ans(b)
Sol. The electromagnetic spectrum includes, from longest wavelength to shortest: radio waves, microwaves, infrared, optical, ultraviolet, X-rays, and gamma-rays.
S9.Ans(a)
Sol. The Rydberg constant, has the value 109,678 cm−1 for hydrogen.
S10.Ans(b)
Sol. Light is said to have a dual character. Such studies on light were made by Einstein in 1905. Louis de Broglie, in 1924 extended the idea of photons to material particles such as electron and he proposed that matter also has a dual character-as wave and as particle.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?